Active
    Property Photos
    1702 Davenport Court
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1702 Davenport Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,500

    Address: 1702 Davenport Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home. Boasting a spacious 3 car garage and a sought after split floor plan, this residence has been revitalized with fresh interior and exterior paint. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestylespend your weekends lounging by your private pool or walk across the street to Sam Smith Park. Located just one mile from t Tuscawilla Country Club and zoned for top rated Seminole County schools (Oviedo High and Indian Trail Middle), this home offers the lifestyle youve been searching for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6398359 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1702 Davenport Court
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $589,500
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2972
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2101.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: (407) 788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 12 DAVENPORT GLEN PB 45 PGS 18 THRU 20
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-21-31-507-0000-0120
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

    1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359884
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Brent DeHoop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    30 Sable Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3681 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382648
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
    3. Contact Julie Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 363 Twelve Oaks Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $624,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    363 Twelve Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Outstanding 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a Screened Pool and a beautiful Water view. Open concept, 2 story with a lot of natural light. Large kitchen overlooks the Spacious Family room. Spacious G

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394390
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Courtland Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $690,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

    4951 Courtland Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully updated home blends timeless character with modern comfort, offering an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The light filled interior showcases a stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374007
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Taborda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Burgess Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $660,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

    201 Burgess Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this best value in winter springs, a 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath colonial inspired residence in the low maintenance community of avery park, where easy living meets modern comfort across more than

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4028 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401349
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

    1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398229
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1825 Seneca Boulevard, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $675,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    1825 Seneca Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***MARCH 2026 Appraisal at $735,000***Welcome to 1825 Seneca Blvd in the heart of Tuskawilla, a rare opportunity to own a spacious one story pool home o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396955
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Seville Chase Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $674,900.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

    156 Seville Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined Florida living in the exclusive gated community of Seville Chase, a hidden gem in desirable Winter Springs. With just 110 homes, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3138 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394958
    2. Provided by VALENCE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Cyndy Valence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1304 Ortega Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $539,900.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

    1304 Ortega Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Winter Springs. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,152 SqFt offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and income potential. Located in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504998
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fara Ramirez Labrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Chestnut Ridge Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
    $644,900.00 ($185.69 / sqft )

    214 Chestnut Ridge Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Owner is motivated! Exceptionally amazing price for a golf front lifestyle that sits directly on the 16th hole of the tuscawilla golf course! Welcome home to 214 chestnut ridge, a custom built single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372400
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Laurie Cain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap