Active
    Property Photos
    8040 Towne Court
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 8040 Towne Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 8040 Towne Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8040 Towne Ct in Orlandoa move in ready, 2 bedroom with option to easily convert flex room to third bedroom, updated pool home on an oversized corner lot! Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with modern finishes, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and inviting living spaces designed for comfort and functionality. The front den room can easily be turned into a third bedroom. Step outside to your private retreat: a fully screened in pool with water features. Set in a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Perfectly located near shopping, dining, and Orlandos top attractions, this home is ready for you. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8040 Towne Court
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $305
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1229
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1229.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN PHASE 2 8/40 LOT 110
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-8898-01-100
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7012 Coral Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $375,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    7012 Coral Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is near chopping center, schools, restaurants and churches.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396391
    2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Neree Augustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7702 Legacy Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $360,000.00 ($34.62 / sqft )

    7702 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Legacy Lane! Enjoy modern comfort and significant energy savings with a fully owned solar panel system that drastically reduces or eliminates ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10399 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370165
    2. Provided by TOLARIS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jose Gutierrez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

    2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3987 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365879
    2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact John Joseph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1739 Hinckley Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $350,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

    1739 Hinckley Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 1739 Hinckley Road in Orlando, where comfort, space, and functionality come together beautifully. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring a spacious family and dining room combination,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401536
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Emily Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4618 Miranda Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $364,987.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

    4618 Miranda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated from top to bottom. This solid 3 bed/2 bath home features a brand new kitchen with included appliances, new laminate flooring, fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138138
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Gisela Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2851 Hickory Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    2851 Hickory Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest homes in the area by far, sitting on a huge corner lot. These four bedrooms, two and a half bathroom home has plenty of space: formal living and dining room plus a large family room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372026
    2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roosevelt Almonor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7408 Navel Tree Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $389,000.00 ($150.48 / sqft )

    7408 Navel Tree Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 7408 Navel Tree Cta beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Lake Sherwood Hills community. Located on a peaceful cul de sac, this spacious single story residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326691
    2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
    3. Contact Ernst Thervil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $350,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive More Like This

    Charming Lakefront Retreat on Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Orlando! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,684 sq ft of comfortable livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361863
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Bethany Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 Villano Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $350,000.00 ($231.33 / sqft )

    2213 Villano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IT HAS A POOL!! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in Orlando is the perfect blend of Florida leisure and modern functionality. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406169
    2. Provided by ADVANCED AGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Denise Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1527 Dess Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
    $399,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

    1527 Dess Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained, move in ready home is being offered by just its second owners and sits on a .24 acre lot shaded by mature trees in both the front and backya

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2584 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388334
    2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Roger Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap