Active
    Property Photos
    1101 Munster Court
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1101 Munster Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 1101 Munster Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

    Description

    This pet friendly home features modern finishes and a functional layout with ample kitchen storage, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The private yard offers space suitable for gardening or outdoor relaxation. Conveniently located near schools, parks, dining, and local amenities. Technology enabled maintenance services provide added convenience, and self touring is available daily from 8 AM to 8 PM. Application details: one time application fee of $50 for each adult, a security deposit equal to one months rent, and applicable fees for pets ($250 non refundable deposit + $35/month for each pet), pools ($150/month), septic systems ($15/month), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. This listing is broadly marketed on top tier professional real estate syndication channels to ensure maximum exposure and quality leads. We do not advertise on unverified classified ad sites.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392448 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1101 Munster Court
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1420
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1420.00
    School Information
    • High School: Liberty High
    • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
    • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages (Master) - Kissi
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2136-0100
    • Views: 16
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 796 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    796 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 796 Squirrel, a beautifully updated home on the Polk County side of Poinciana in Kissimmee. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath property has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    4. Approx. 9,146.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5134982
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1613 Sail Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    1613 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Move in now and enjoy $450 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** Step into this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom home in the heart of Poincianacomplete with brand new carpet, fresh in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139633
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 794 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

    794 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Welcome to this 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee/poinciana side, FL

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141741
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 662 Yak Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    662 Yak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom Duplex in Poinciana Spacious & Move In Ready! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to rent a beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the growing Poinciana area. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147445
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148871
    2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Janne Pena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 442 Flamingo Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    442 Flamingo Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Priced to Rent Fast! Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk County side of P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148905
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Herring Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    106 Herring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with New Roof in Quiet Poinciana Location! Dont miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poinciana! Featuring a brand new roof, fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148990
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Platypus Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    780 Platypus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Poinciana Be the First to Live Here! Marketing DescriptionStep into this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poincianaready for its very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149173
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 327 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    327 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extremely convenient location in a very nice and quiet area. Large 2 Bedroom 2 bath single floor living, in a very neat and clean Duplex with its own laundry room and a very large, attached storage ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376281
    2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
    3. Contact Joe Cremonese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1282 Clove Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    1282 Clove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly Priced! Gated Community! Fresh Interior Paint! Pet Friendly! Lovely 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath End Unit Townhome in a Resort Style Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379356
    2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
    3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap