Active
    Property Photos
    13231 Overstreet Road
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 13231 Overstreet Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 13231 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Vacant! Great Location! Great House!! Must See!!! Move into this home inside the lovely Berkshire Park community in the very desirable town of Windermere. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs has tiled floors, and a private study room. It oversees the front porch. Kitchen has all appliances and granite countertop. It opens to the Great Room and provides the best place for family and friends' gatherings. You can also enjoy Disney fireworks every night. Downstairs there is a large master bedroom, upstairs has two bedrooms and large play space. Master bathroom has double sink, granite countertop, and a large shower room. Laundry room with a large space for storage. This highly sought after community features quality built and well maintained homes. Amenities include walking trails, playgrounds, and a huge community pool. A rated schools and Shopping Center with Publix Supermarket is just at the corner. Easy commute to most parts of Orlando. Basic tenant requirements: 675+ credit score, no BAD history, no BAD RENTAL history, income 3x monthly rent as a household.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392297 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13231 Overstreet Road
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 3057
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2306.00
    School Information
    • High School: Windermere High School
    • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cino International, Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Stone Counters
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9155-00-360
    • Views: 51
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145953
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Liz Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382713
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141662
    2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145300
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395878
    2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406305
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144750
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Yuan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Vermillion Ave, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    11807 Vermillion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Rate School Zone and Beautiful brand like NEW TOWNHOUSE in Windermere Trails Community! This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage end of unit townhouse comes with high end upgrades.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404378
    2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
    3. Contact Huimei Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387477
    2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Moscoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap