Active
    Property Photos
    313 Gonzales Place
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 313 Gonzales Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 313 Gonzales Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Fabulous 2 Bed/2 Bath home close to Spanish Springs Square, golfing, pools, pickleball, tennis, shopping, gas stations, restaraunts, hospitals, medical/dental care, Ace/Lowes/Home Depot and a few blocks from Chula Vist Rec Center. Large great room with lots of light. Owners suite has roll in shower. New roof and water heater 12/24. Whole house has been re pipped 11/24.New Lanai Cage 12/24. Stainless Steele Appliances and Granite Counter Tops! Come and see your new home today..

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6392102 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 313 Gonzales Place
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1240
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1240.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 18 LOT 5754 PB 32 PGS 34-36 ORB 5908 PG 1927 ORB 6039 PG 488 ORB 6166 PG 2489
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0025-000-57540
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: MX-8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 451 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $364,900.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    451 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Modern, open, and effortlessly livable, the Cypress offers a fresh take on Florida living. This beautifully designed single story home brings clean architectural lines a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099911
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 791 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $321,244.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

    791 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! These homes elongated foyer impresses upon entry. Enjoy cooking in the spacious kitchen that overlooks the great room, dining nook and outside patio. Pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372013
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099866
    2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Joe Godfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 427 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $339,900.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    427 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To be built, Pictures are of the Model Home. The Magnolia by Moxie Homes is the kind of home that quietly impressesthoughtfully laid out, light filled, and easy to love.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099619
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1208 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $310,000.00 ($178.16 / sqft )

    1208 Turtle Island Road New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready and impeccably upgraded, this stunning Winterhaven model villa built by Ryan Homes offers effortless luxury living from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully curated finishes and designer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087894
    2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Alban
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Del Rosario Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $359,900.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

    714 Del Rosario Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare find!!! This 3 bedroom home is a larger model for the villages floor plans at around 2,000 square feet. Location, location, location if you're not from here: this is super important to pay atte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358712
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Laura McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $329,000.00 ($60.91 / sqft )

    720 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No bond! Beautifully maintained lacosta model ideally located 1 block to tierra del sol country club and recreation center, offering championship and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5401 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110492
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact William Peck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Salido Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $365,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

    1115 Salido Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Bond Paid. One Owner Home has been Maticulously Maintained~! TURNKEY with exceptions. Fabulous Sitting Area in Front of the Home with Birdcage in the Back for Exterior Relaxation in this Quiet Setti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107206
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Kelly Harmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 883 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $305,804.00 ($144.25 / sqft )

    883 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497868
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $358,400.00 ($172.39 / sqft )

    455 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105387
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap