Active
    Property Photos
    714 Del Rosario Street
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 714 Del Rosario Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

    Address: 714 Del Rosario Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159

    Description

    Rare find!!! This 3 bedroom home is a larger model for the villages floor plans at around 2,000 square feet. Location, location, location if you're not from here: this is super important to pay attention to on your search! This is perfectly located between (the best town squares in my opinion) spanish springs and lake sumter, inside the coveted tierra del sol neighborhood. Tierra del sol has its own restaurant in the neighborhood, a gorgeous championship golf course, a studio theatre if you love the performing arts within the neighborhood, all of the rec center games and amenities, a 30yr and up spa like serene pool, and more!! This beautiful home offers comfort, convenience, and style (all new flooring and paint throughout, nothing 'dated' in this house! ). High ceilings, huge primary bedroom & bathroom, over sized walk in closets, neutral interior colors, and an open floor plan. The home is filled with natural light thanks to skylights and a solar tube, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts all new appliances, and every appliance inside the home conveysincluding the refrigerator and stand up freezer. Youll also love the oversized interior laundry room complete with a new full utility sink. Outside, the all new landscaping enhances the homes curb appeal, while the powered garage screen, metal shelving, and storage cabinets in the garage add convenience and function. Bond has been paid. This home truly has it all! Schedule your showing, or virtual showing if you're out of town, today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6358712 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 714 Del Rosario Street
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $359,900
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1908
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1908.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wildwood High
    • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
    • School Elementary: Wildwood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Stable(s), Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villages
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 159 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO. 14 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 130-130D
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: D13N159
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: 12119C0087
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

    926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367939
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 895 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $347,264.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

    895 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the convenience of a first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2221 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497865
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

    446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110500
    2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 898 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $395,990.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

    898 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield showcases striking curb appeal with stone exterior accents, architectural shingles, and a paver driveway that set the tone for modern Florida living. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373175
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $424,990.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

    820 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2687 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375076
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

    819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372007
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372015
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

    807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372014
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39106 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

    39106 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO HOA! The property sits on a 2.27 acre lot and offers 2,574 SF of living space with 7 bedrooms and4 bathrooms. It comes partially furnished with furniture, fixtures, and business equipment included.

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.29 acres
    1. MLSID: O6388983
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Ayesha Verma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $427,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

    902 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Harmony at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks, where modern living meets thoughtful design just 2 miles from The Villages. Situated on a stunning homesite, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391307
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap