Active
    Property Photos
    9000 Us Highway 192  529
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 9000 Us Highway 192  529
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 529, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally situated on a premium corner lot just steps from the clubhouse in the highly desirable Outdoor Resorts 55+ community. Built in 2006, this well maintained residence offers an abundance of windows that flood the interior with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The open feel of the living space makes it perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, youll find a spacious carport with plenty of room for parking, golf cart storage, and outdoor seating. The corner lot provides added privacy and extra outdoor space to enjoy Floridas beautiful weather. Located close to the clubhouse, youll have convenient access to community amenities, social activities, and events, making it easy to stay active and connected. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a true resort style lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6390633 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9000 Us Highway 192 529
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 408
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 408.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Washer
    • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
    • Association Phone: 863-424-1407
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1-7 LOT 529 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-005290
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 529
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  205, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $89,990.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

    9000 Us Highway 192 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    CANAL LOT WITH ACCESS ONTO LAKE DAVENPORT! Diamond in the rough! Looking for a water view property at a budget friendly price? Then read on. This delightful bedroom home offers a fantastic opportuni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 726 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142497
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Anne Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  105, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $98,500.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

    9000 Us Hwy 192 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great curb appeal to this nicely maintained home in the highly sought after 55+, guard gated community of outdoor resorts! The home benefits from tinted sliders in florida room, new storm door (front

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139029
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  849, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $107,900.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

    9000 Us Hwy 192 849 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcoming curb appeal to this ONE LEVEL, 1 bed/ 1 bath home in the beautiful community of Outdoor Resorts!! HUGE double carport and decorative drive with parking for 2 vehicles plus a golf cart. Home

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 678 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146091
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  766, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $109,990.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

    9000 Us Highway 192 766 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home ideally located just a short distance from one of the communitys pools in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Outdoor Resorts at Orlando. This well

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 676 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146165
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Anne Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  517, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $109,990.00 ($147.05 / sqft )

    9000 Us Highway 192 517 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single level mobile home ideally positioned within Outdoor Resorts of Orlando, offering beautiful views of the clubhouse, golf course, and lakeall just a short stroll fr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 748 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148782
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Anne Silcock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  293, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $110,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

    9000 Us Hwy 192 293 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***Great curb appeal***Don't miss out!! Schedule a viewing for this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after 55+, guard gated community of Outdoor Resorts! The home benefits from new ti

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 688 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  489, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $110,000.00 ($161.05 / sqft )

    9000 Us Hwy 192 489 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss your chance to own this fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath home on the perimeter of Outdoor Resorts at Orlando. The roof was replaced in 2023, offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 683 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142502
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Nick Freeze
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  763, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $114,900.00 ($164.61 / sqft )

    9000 Us Hwy 192 763 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fantastic location directly across the street from the 2nd community pool and bath house 3 great for guests!! This fully furnished 1 bed, 1 bath home offers a large bonus room (currently used as a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 698 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145123
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
    3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  303, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $115,000.00 ($153.74 / sqft )

    9000 Us Highway 192 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome Home!! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is nestled in a beautiful Outdoor Resorts, offering the perfect combination of comfort and relaxation. The property comes fully furnished, so all yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362205
    2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Josh Postlewait
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap