Active
    Property Photos
    8266 Matecumbe Road
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 8266 Matecumbe Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 8266 Matecumbe Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981

    Description

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space features 3 bedrooms plus den, 2.5 bathrooms, tray ceilings, 42 inch shaker cabinets, 8 foot doors, soaring ceilings, tile roof, and 3 car garage. The owners suite boasts a large walk in closet, dual vanities & sinks, soaker tub and separate shower. The kitchen with breakfast nook is open to an expansive great room that transitions seamlessly to the covered lanai. Youll be thrilled by upgrades such as two fireplaces, great room and master bedroom, and saltwater pool and spa with multicolor lighting & fountain. For the boat enthusiast, the neighborhood has miles of canals plus access to Charlotte Harbor and Gulf of Mexico. For beach lovers, youre just a short drive from the quiet and pristine beaches of Boca Grande. So much to love!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390545 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8266 Matecumbe Road
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3292
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2361.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 093 4951 0003 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4951 LT3 742/1011 4156/1914 4445/1517 4771/300 4858/1379 3179351
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412116404001
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

    8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

    If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011313
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

    10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021592
    2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
    3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
    4. (305) 228-4007
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14395 Aurella Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $650,000.00 ($190.06 / sqft )

    14395 Aurella Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 waterfront property! It boasts direct Gulf access through beautiful canals, offering a wide, spectacular view. The property provides exceptional privacy within a closed l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3420 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013143
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Osorno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8626 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $499,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

    8626 Agate Street More Like This

    4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring TWO full en suite bedrooms plus a den, offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious, well designed living space. This home feels massive from the moment you walk

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3471 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146164
    2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Austin Tracy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15520 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $499,900.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

    15520 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention selective buyers! In today's market, true gems are rare, and this exquisite, two year young home in the inviting community of South Gulf Cove is one of them. This home offers the advantage o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142275
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Laurie Kratz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8181 Tecumseh Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $510,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    8181 Tecumseh Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle in south gulf cove! This stunning mid century modern home in south gulf cove in the highly desired 93 neighborhood, is a mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144177
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Roberta Olney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8045 Bosco Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $525,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

    8045 Bosco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream custom built retreat at 8045 Bosco Road, a pristine 2024 residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 spa style bathrooms and approximately 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141325
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michelle Hupp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6195 Kevitt Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $560,000.00 ($165.88 / sqft )

    6195 Kevitt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Homes like this are seldom available in this highly sought after community, making this a truly special opportunity. Situated on an oversized lot with just a limited number of homes surrounding the la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3376 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146761
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Kash
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8305 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $564,987.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

    8305 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning custom built executive home featuring four bedrooms and three full baths! Enjoy a resort style swimming pool and spa overlooking canal water views. With a new roof (2023), upgraded AC un

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4074 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711831
    2. Provided by SOLUTIONS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cody Becker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13982 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
    $580,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    13982 Naylor Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    ROOM TO ROAM inside and out!! Almost like new in this 5 bedroom, 4 bath POOL home in sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. New luxury vinyl throughout home, new kitchen, new bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525763
    2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap