Active
    Property Photos
    2436 Lakeview Heights
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2436 Lakeview Heights
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

    Address: 2436 Lakeview Heights, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home located in the heart of Apopka, Florida. This beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a warm, inviting feel with rich wood accents thoughtfully integrated throughout. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the attention to detail, including solid wood cabinetry, solid stone countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that spans the entire home. Many common areas feature striking custom wood ceiling designs that add depth, character, and a sense of luxury to each space. The kitchen showcases the homes craftsmanship with its bold wood backsplash, elegant cabinetry, and high quality finishes. Two dedicated offices provide excellent flexibility, with one located directly off the master bedroomideal for working from home or creating a private retreat. The master suite offers a spacious bathroom with beautifully designed tilework, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Throughout the home, thoughtful design choices highlight both style and functionality. Step outside to a fully screened in back patio featuring gorgeous travertine flooring and custom wood ceilings, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. With no HOA, youll enjoy the freedom to make this property truly your own. Located close to great restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home delivers modern luxury, unique character, and exceptional craftsmanshipall in a highly desirable Apopka location. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6390291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2436 Lakeview Heights
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $630,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3655
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3204.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE STANDISH HEIGHTS DB 938/582 LOT 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-21-28-4744-00-080
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

    5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5100266
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

    608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392914
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact George Crawford, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

    2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378184
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Elliott Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4385 Sea Rock Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $669,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    4385 Sea Rock Court More Like This

    Tucked on a quiet cul de sac street in Rock Springs Ridge, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home sits on over a third of an acre backing to open green space no rear neighbors, just room to breathe. At 3,4

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4531 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389761
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Blasko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

    4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4462 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378913
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jacques Chester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

    3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4651 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385086
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Bonheim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393527
    2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

    1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387680
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Pat Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

    3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 15348 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388507
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Adriana Abdin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

    1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387165
    2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
    3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap