Active
    Property Photos
    155 Court Avenue 1911
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 155 Court Avenue 1911
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 155 Court Avenue 1911, ORLANDO, FL 32801

    Description

    SMART CONDO FULLY FURNISHED WITH A BREATHTAKING VIEW @ Solaire at the Plaza. Come and see this beautiful & unique fully upgraded 1/1 condo with a breathtaking and unobstructed view of the 'City Beautiful' one of the only units available facing Lake Eola. You will have a front row seat for Lake Eola fireworks and if the Shuttle Launch is your thing, this spectacular front row seat will have you obsessed. Whether this is your part time get away or full time home, you are certain to love this unit with several SMART HOME features including door locks, thermostats and lighting. The high end furnishings go with the unit complimented with beautiful plank vinyl wood grain floors throughout the common areas. The floor to ceiling windows seen upon entry will certainly impress your guests offering panoramic views of Downtown Orlando. The fully upgraded kitchen boasts of stainless appliances and modern cabinetry and counter tops. This unit is equipped with a washer/dryer and full coverage blinds for every window, not to mention the enormous custom walk in closet. You will have your own dedicated, parking spot in the secured parking garage where safety and convenience is top of mind. Your HOA covers internet, cable and trash, all you will need is electric and water. This building is undoubtedly the BEST and SAFEST location in downtown Orlando, and includes secure biometric facial recognition entry, 24 hour around the clock concierge as well as a full gym and resort style rooftop pool. The common areas of the Solaire have been remodeled, which will only add to the already high demand for this building. Live in the heart of this walkable city just 2 blocks from the KIA Center, Orlando City Soccer Stadium and Camping World Stadium. If theatre is more your beat, you are 2 blocks from the state of the art Dr. Phillips Center for your favorite Broadway show or musical. Enjoy walkable access to great restaurants and cafe's, and the convenience of a Publix just down the street. Come and enjoy downtown Orlando's best kept secret in this spectacular smart condo with a spectacular view!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389978 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 155 Court Avenue 1911
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $315
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 857
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 857.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marilyn Hernandez
    • Association Phone: 407-745-5100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA CONDOMINIUM 9104/2226 UNIT 1911
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-7158-01-911
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 1911
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Eola Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $317,500.00 ($265.03 / sqft )

    101 Eola Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 10th floor of one of Thornton Parks prime buildings, this rare corner unit at 101 S Eola offers sweeping city views and stylish, light filled living through floor to ceiling windows. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318375
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Parker Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $269,900.00 ($225.29 / sqft )

    101 Eola Drive 621 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    FHA financing now available! Great NW corner unit overlooking downtown Orlando with 2 parking spots included and large, interior climate controlled storage cage! Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363820
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Shehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 South Street 5057, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $249,000.00 ($223.32 / sqft )

    204 South Street 5057 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live, Work, and Play in the Heart of Downtown Orlando! Experience the best of downtown living, where fine dining, entertainment, and vibrant nightlife are all just a short walk from your front door! T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6289659
    2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
    3. Contact Robert Sassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1507, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $275,000.00 ($344.61 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1507 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Studio Condo on the 15th floor features modern design elements such as floor to ceiling windows, marble flooring, stone walls, and premium finishes

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 798 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5084958
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Vanessa Rattigan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Orange Avenue 428, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $285,000.00 ($266.36 / sqft )

    860 Orange Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, a Pet Friendly North of Downtown Orlando Community! This spacious, affordably priced top floor condominium features built ins, including a des

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305495
    2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
    3. Contact Bridgette Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Robinson Street 1214, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $295,000.00 ($316.52 / sqft )

    150 Robinson Street 1214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    An opportunity at this new asking price! Tremendous value opportunity. Step inside #1214 at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This rarely available urban 1br loft has amazing sunset views of the ci

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: O6280295
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Paul Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1602, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $299,000.00 ($229.29 / sqft )

    530 Central Boulevard 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Eola and Downtown O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1304 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378056
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Justin Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1109, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $289,000.00 ($282.50 / sqft )

    322 Central Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury high rise corner unit at The Waverly in Downtown Orlando offering 1,023 square feet of living space. This 1 bedroom residence features floor to ceiling windows with views of the pool and downto

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1023 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379023
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Jessie Nemeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Eola Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $263,900.00 ($269.29 / sqft )

    101 Eola Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elevated downtown living in this hip, design forward 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath + den residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Orlandos coveted South Eola

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380122
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Summerlin Avenue 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $314,995.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

    10 Summerlin Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION FOR QUICK SALE! A rare opportunity has hit the market in the highly sought after Thornton Park neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located in one of downtow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717567
    2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
    3. Contact Mauro Bravo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap