Active
    Property Photos
    8751 Salty Sands Street
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 8751 Salty Sands Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concept main level with large format tile flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, airy feel throughout the spacious living and dining areas. At the heart of the home, the contemporary kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, a large center island with breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, plenty of prep space and storageperfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy low maintenance landscaping and a welcoming front entry, plus the convenience of an attached 2 car garage. Seaire fantastic amenities including a resort style pool with a lagoon and multi use trails. Located in desirable Parrish near major metros, including Tampa, St. Petersburg and Sarasota, with nearby recreation available on Anna Maria Island and at Fort Hamer Park as well as quick access to shopping, and dining, this move in ready home is a must see. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389965 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8751 Salty Sands Street
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2466
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 2466.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range
    • Association Name: Kai Connected, LLC
    • Association Phone: 800-310-6552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 213, PARRISH LAKES PH IIB1 & IIB2 PI #6509.3115/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 650931159
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8850 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $269,990.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

    8850 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499307
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

    9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1866 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494667
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Corey Hood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    8846 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501050
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502025
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13223 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $274,999.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

    13223 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | End Unit | Corner Lot | Loft | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 13223 Stable Place in Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500115
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

    8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487105
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

    11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687905
    2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Geoff Scalera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

    13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495318
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

    11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689740
    2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $290,000.00 ($137.18 / sqft )

    11677 Old Florida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682360
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap