Active
    Property Photos
    7618 Bent Tree Loop
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $423,900

    Address: 7618 Bent Tree Loop, HARMONY, FL 34773

    Description

    Under Construction. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,970 sq ft of living space is thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. With up to $10,000 in flex Cash, you can reduce your interest rate, pre paid, and other. With monthly payments of $2,850 aprox. This home features 10 foot ceilings throughout, creating a bright and open atmosphere, along with a well planned layout that allows for seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with vaulted ceilings and peaceful conservation views, providing both privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and include ample closet space. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and gatherings, featuring a large center island perfect for meal preparation and casual dining. A separate formal dining room offers additional flexibility and can also be used as a home office or flex space. The open concept living room enhances the homes spacious feel and is perfect for hosting family and guests. Additional highlights include a 1 year builder warranty 2 year plumbing and electrical, and a 10 year structural warranty for added peace of mind. Located in the desirable Harmony Central community, residents enjoy no CDD fees and a low HOA, along with convenient access to nearby amenities, shopping, and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7618 Bent Tree Loop
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $423,900
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2482
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1970A
    • Builder Name: ADAMS HMS OF NW FLORIDA INC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Middle School: Harmony Middle
    • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Beth Connor
    • Association Phone: 3217577902
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: HARMONY CENTRAL PH 2 PB 35 PGS 139-144 BLK P LOT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-26-32-3596-000F-0360
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: X500
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4487 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $405,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

    4487 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Price drop $31,900 !!! Up to $5,000 Flex Cash. No CDD, Flexible Financing, and Rare Backyard Privacy with Water Views Some homes offer space. Others offer location. This one delivers bothalong with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327359
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Eulalio Martinez Rodriguez, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4224 Sagefield Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
    $459,900.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

    4224 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful newer Adams Homes property, nestled in the highly sought after Harmony Central community Built in 2025. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the warmth and natural light

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148155
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angel Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7520 Bent Tree Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
    $416,900.00 ($156.85 / sqft )

    7520 Bent Tree Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE DROP AND FLEX CASH BUYER INCENTIVE!!!! This brand new, quick move in single family home delivers exceptional value with the new price drop off $20,000 discount off the price, plus NO CDD fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2658 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366526
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jannette Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

    6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141497
    2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
    3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7576 Bent Tree Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
    $416,900.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

    7576 Bent Tree Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new, move in ready home by Adams Homes located in the desirable Harmony Central community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers an open concept layout, modern finishes, and abundant natural l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373570
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Miguel Mojica Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3446 Schoolhouse Rd, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $419,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

    3446 Schoolhouse Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfect for a growing or multi generational family! Featuring a 2 car garage with convenient alley access and a charming rocking chair front porch, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146412
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $399,500.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

    3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145995
    2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4014 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $424,900.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

    4014 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready two story 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath energy efficient home with a spacious open floor plan. The open kitchen features granit countertops, tall upper cabinets, stainless steel whirlpool applian

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378617
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact William Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Cupseed Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $419,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

    7012 Cupseed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131511
    2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Murray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
    $399,999.00 ($124.34 / sqft )

    6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3217 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379080
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap