Active
    Property Photos
    417 Marion Oaks Lane
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 417 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Modern New Construction Home for Rent in Prime Ocala Location Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in a desirable area of Ocala, offering the perfect combination of comfort, space, and modern design. Ideally situated near a main road and close to well regarded schools, this property provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making it an excellent choice for tenants seeking both accessibility and a great neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright and airy open floor plan that seamlessly connects the main living spaces. The spacious living room and dining area provide an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light, creating the perfect setting for relaxing at home or hosting family and friends. The kitchen stands out as a stylish and functional centerpiece of the home, complete with solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and modern appliances included. Whether preparing everyday meals or entertaining guests, this kitchen offers both beauty and practicality. The home offers four comfortable bedrooms designed to meet a variety of needs. The primary suite serves as a private retreat and features a generous walk in closet along with a full en suite bathroom. The three additional bedrooms are well sized and include built in closets, providing ample storage and flexibility for family members, guests, or a home office. With two full bathrooms, the home ensures convenience and comfort for everyone. Additional features include a two car attached garage, providing secure parking and extra storage space. If you are looking for a brand new rental home in a great Ocala location with modern finishes and spacious living areas, this property is an exceptional opportunity. Schedule a showing today and experience everything this new construction home has to provide.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388494 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 417 Marion Oaks Lane
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2213
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1774.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8003-0363-03
    • Views: 12
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
    $2,150.00

    8005 134th Loop Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: 853554
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15819 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,650.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    15819 19th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of a tastefully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath new home nestled amidst a serene neighborhood. Its architectural brilliance shines through the living room's lofty cathedral ceilings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1842 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724479
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 169th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    2220 169th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, EFFICIENT home boasts a gorgeous kitchen with 42"SHAKER" CABINETRY with SOFT CLOSE HINGES, striking QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, RECESSED LI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404776
    2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Stephanie Pelaez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15945 57th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    15945 57th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Home in Marion Oaks 3/2/2 **** Beautiful Home in a desirable SW Ocala neighborhood. Home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, with an Open Floor plan. You enter into the Living area w/Cathedral

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724483
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 0 57th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,675.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    0 57th Terrace Road More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the growing community of Marion Oaks in Ocala. This practically new property offers a modern open concept layout with plent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397370
    2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Soto Freire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1862 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712149
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

    2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2342 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716173
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15566 11th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

    15566 11th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in a sought after 55+ gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on the golf cours

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717879
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Archibald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8355 131st Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,695.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    8355 131st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 3/2 in ideal location Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the "Great 3/2 in ideal location", a newly built home in the heart of Ocala, FL. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719542
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3668 133rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
    $1,695.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    3668 133rd Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Charming 3 Bed 2 Bath House W/ Solar Panels Marketing DescriptionIntroducing a charming 3 bed, 2 bath house in Ocala, FL with the added bonus of solar panels to help save on energy costs. This lovely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2160 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724485
    2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
    3. Contact Ana Goya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap