Active
    Property Photos
    4298 Campsite Loop
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 4298 Campsite Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 4298 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    A RARE 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH TOWNHOME FIND!!! This beautiful end unit townhome is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and within the Orange County Public School District. Featuring an open floor plan with four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this home offers both space and flexibility. A versatile bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor can easily serve as in law quarters, a guest bedroom, or a private office space. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and brand new GE stainless steel appliances. A brand new full sized washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find a spacious loft perfect for a second living area, media room, or workspace. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and plenty of room to relax and unwind. The attached one car garage is complemented by a two car driveway for additional parking. Step outside to the screened patio overlooking a serene pond viewideal for enjoying quiet mornings or peaceful evenings. With a low HOA of just $222 per month, residents enjoy access to beautifully landscaped grounds, a gazebo, walking trails, a playground, and a community pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387860 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4298 Campsite Loop
    • Viewed: 74
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2152
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1823.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Luminary Middle
    • School Elementary: Stonewyck Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Julie Cassanova
    • Association Phone: (407) 472-2471
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TYSON RANCH TOWNHOMES 110/52 LOT 43
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-7623-00-430
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 74
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

    4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1633 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352119
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

    3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134302
    2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $425,000.00 ($181.86 / sqft )

    15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131464
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

    15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    ? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334902
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Helen Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141643
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jenny Caso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4394 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

    4394 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    **new price** the builder is sold out of this model!!! Welcome to this pristine 2023 built end unit townhouse at 4394 campsite loop, where modern comfort meets peaceful pond viewswith no rear neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367085
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $415,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

    1355 Honey Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405087
    2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
    3. Contact Linda Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4128 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $424,990.00 ($270.87 / sqft )

    4128 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

    Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4128 Campsite Loop in Orlando, offering 1,569 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This well appointed townhomefeatures 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389898
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $419,900.00 ($235.37 / sqft )

    4460 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 4460 Campsite Loop, where style, comfort, and unbeatable location come together in one of Orlandos most sought after areasLake Nona. Perfectly positioned at the corner of Boggy Creek Rd and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393450
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Wanda Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

    2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2081 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144335
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Amis Quijada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap