Active
    Property Photos
    1291 Oxford Road
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 1291 Oxford Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

    Address: 1291 Oxford Road, MAITLAND, FL 32751

    Description

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated one story home in the established community of English Estates, where timeless design and everyday comfort come together. A brick paver driveway leads to the front porch creating an inviting first impression. Inside, the light filled living room opens effortlessly into the heart of the home. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, beautiful 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar perfectly positioned to flow into the dining area. A separate family room offers additional living space and opens to a covered, screened porch which is an ideal setting for relaxed evenings or casual outdoor dining. Back inside, two secondary bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bath, while the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat complete with its own private en suite bathroom. Step outside to a spacious, fenced backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Recent improvements that add both value and peace of mind, include a new roof (2024) with transferable five year warranty, A/C (2021), whole house replumbed (2021), irrigation system (2022), septic drain field (2018) and updated double paned windows. You will love how close you will be to to Winter Park with their great farmers markets, Park Ave and so much more! Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, shopping, and restaurants, this move in ready home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, updates, and location. A home that is easy to enjoy and well worth seeing in person. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387809 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1291 Oxford Road
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $459,000
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1370.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Howell High
    • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
    • School Elementary: English Estates Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: S 26.5 FT OF LOT 5 + N 53.5 FT OF LOT 6 BLK A ENGLISH ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 13 PG 84
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-21-30-503-0A00-0050
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1695 Horatio Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $529,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

    1695 Horatio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Location, this home is located on Community of Dommerich Estates, Maitland, Florida, No HOA, Top Rated Schools, less than 1 mile to Lake Minnehaha and approximately 2.6 miles to Lake Maitland, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6309191
    2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
    3. Contact Tuan Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 Sultana Lane, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $509,900.00 ($228.14 / sqft )

    370 Sultana Lane Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 370 Sultana Lane, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Druid Hills community of Maitland. With over $60,000 in thoughtful upgrades, this move i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401047
    2. Provided by EQUITYPRO LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Osborne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1776 Bobtail Drive, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $524,999.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

    1776 Bobtail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1776 Bobtail Drive the kind of home that doesnt just check boxes it creates emotion, urgency, and that unmistakable we need this one reaction the moment your buyers walk through the door.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2954 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110747
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
    3. Contact Anthony Scaraggi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Faith Terrace, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $525,000.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

    140 Faith Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 2022 NEW AC 2022 NEW ELECTRICAL PANELS 2022 REPLUMB 2022 NEW SEPTIC 2023 Seperate detached GUEST HOUSE offering built in monthly inco

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3486 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947849
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Greg Roberts, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2570 Derbyshire Boulevard, MAITLAND, FL 32751
    $545,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    2570 Derbyshire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2570 Derbyshire Blvd, a fully transformed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Maitland pool home where modern design meets effortless Florida living. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378592
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nelson Folchini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap