Active
    Property Photos
    11818 Fiore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 11818 Fiore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

    Address: 11818 Fiore Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    This expansive and beautifully upgraded two story pool home in the heart of Lake Nona is looking for a new homeowner. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that leads to a private front office with wood flooring, creating an inviting workspace that promotes productivity in a work from home setting. The large porcelain tile in the foyer is carried into the dining area with a neutral wall palette and crown molding details creating an ideal setting for formal gatherings. A versatile first floor bedroom is tucked off a short hallway with convenient access to a full bath, making it ideal for guests or accommodating multigenerational living. A large living room, where natural light pours in through expansive windows, flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with a spacious pantry, an island ideal for casual dining, a built in wine storage, and a beverage fridge. Adjacent to the kitchen, a built in desk area serves as a functional homework station or additional workspace. The custom staircase features dark wood treads, beautifully designed mosaic tile risers, upgraded wood handrails, and wrought iron balusters. At the top, you'll find a generous sized space that can be transformed into a game room or a secondary living area, providing endless possibilities to suit your needs. The sprawling primary suite is complemented by well dressed primary bath that boasting dual vanities with modern fixtures, multiple closets, a luxurious walk in shower with a built in bench,and a large soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms provide a cozy sanctuary, each with soft, plush carpet. A shared full bathroom and a conveniently located laundry room is designed for everyday functionality, complete with modern appliances and storage solutions. Step outside to the covered patio that provides a stunning view of your fenced private backyard oasis. The saltwater pool was expertly installed in 2024 and a fully functional outdoor kitchen with everything you need for a cookout. Patio speakers fill the air with music, while the fire pit becomes the focal point of cozy gatherings under the stars. This residence was designed for comfort and convenience with two AC units, including one of them replaced in 2024, a new water heater installed in 2024, and a built in central vacuum system. A whole home surround sound system elevates both indoor and outdoor entertaining experiences, while the two car garage features durable epoxy flooring, rounding out the home's impressive upgrades. VillageWalk at Lake Nona is a thoughtfully designed master planned community that offers the ultimate in resort style living. Waling bridges with scenic canals wind through the neighborhood, connecting residents to a variety of on site amenities, including a deli, a gas station, and a vibrant town center. Outdoor enthusiasts will enjoy lighted sports courts, and heated swimming pools, while the 24 hour fitness center supports an active lifestyle. Just minutes away is Lake Nona Town Center, a dynamic 100 acre open air destination featuring public art displays, upscale shopping, hotels such as the iconic Lake Nona Wave Hotel, and Boxi Park. Families benefit from access to top rated A rated schools, and the communitys prime location near Medical City and Orlando International Airport makes travel seamless. World famous attractions like Disney, SeaWorld, and Universal Studios are just a short drive away. HOA fees include lawn care, high speed internet, and cable, ensuring truly hassle free living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387256 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11818 Fiore Drive
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $1,150,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 4775
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Savona
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 4125.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
    • School Elementary: Village Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Open, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.37
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Angela Ramos
    • Association Phone: 407-888-2704
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK AT LAKE NONA UNIT 1A SECOND AMENDMENT 76/59 LOT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 13-24-30-8334-00-020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Views: 72
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12004 Uleta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,150,000.00 ($237.80 / sqft )

    12004 Uleta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a home that is more than just a place to liveits a sanctuary. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence combines elegant design with modern functionality, offering the perfect balance between relaxati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347169
    2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
    3. Contact Ataide Braga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8602 Finsen Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,324,990.00 ($227.94 / sqft )

    8602 Finsen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an exceptional modern contemporary residence located in the heart of Lake Nona, within the highly desirable, gated community of Preserve at Laureate Park. This striking two story home perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5813 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142184
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Migdalia Nieves Mercado, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14025 Hench Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,325,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14025 Hench Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Reef model in Laureate Park offers one of the most sought after floor plans in the neighborhood, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.1 baths in the main home plus a full garage apartment, with additional

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5300 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385586
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8539 Martinson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,150,000.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

    8539 Martinson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a corner lot in the heart of Laureate Park, this David Weekley home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath, a dedicated office, a spacious loft, and an oversized rear entry 3 car garage a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4819 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391675
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13823 Destin Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,250,000.00 ($242.30 / sqft )

    13823 Destin Beach Lane More Like This

    Some homes have a water view. This one has water on two sides, wrapping around a rare corner homesite (ONE OF 11 in the community) where water views follow you from room to room. Built in 2022 on .20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390038
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Sophia Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13640 Haulover Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,298,000.00 ($236.17 / sqft )

    13640 Haulover Beach Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13640 Haulover Beach Lane, a stunning luxury home in a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. This spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5496 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356884
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Michelly Da Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

    6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6292804
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap