Active
    Property Photos
    1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

    Address: 1836 Warringwood Drive B4, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! CASH BUYER! GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS! This is a 2 story corner unit. This move in ready home features no carpet, a spacious layout, and a fenced in yard for added privacy. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, a large granite island, and modern finishes throughout. Upstairs youll find a convenient laundry room, two spacious bedrooms with each having an en suite bathroom and walk in closets. Primary bedroom features a balcony overlooking the yard with no backyard neighbors. There is a half bath downstairs for guests. HVAC replaced in (2021). Enjoy the well maintained community pool and an unbeatable location close to downtown Orlando and major attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1836 Warringwood Drive B4
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $105,000
    • Price sqft: $87
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1211
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1211.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 654.48
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Daniel Colombo
    • Association Phone: 407-489-9070
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE VILLAGE CONDO CB 2/128 UNIT B-4 BLDG8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-29-3726-08-204
    • Unit Number: B4
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3701 Castle Pines Lane 3926, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $120,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    3701 Castle Pines Lane 3926 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Apartment One bedroom, One bathroom featuring with a walking closet. The kitchen and living room have an open concept design to create a more spacious feel. It also has a balcony where y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910485
    2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
    3. Contact Liliana Silva Hurtado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3990 Crayrich Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $95,000.00 ($124.67 / sqft )

    3990 Crayrich Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the heart of Orlando at 3990 Crayrich Circle. This well maintained unit features soaring high ceilings that create a bright and open livin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marina Joseph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4777 Texas Avenue 4777a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $106,000.00 ($108.61 / sqft )

    4777 Texas Avenue 4777a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Easy to show! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is in move in condition and offers comfort and convenience. The home features a functional layout and includes kitchen appliances, plus an in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391516
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1902 Honour Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $105,000.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

    1902 Honour Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor at 1902 Honour Rd #23. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with laminate wood flooring throughout, providi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.52 acres
    1. MLSID: S5132674
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Beridania Jorge Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3944 Crayrich Circle A-4, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $99,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

    3944 Crayrich Circle A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well appointed 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom loft style condo located in the heart of Orlando! Situated in a gated community just minutes from Millenia Mall, Downtown Orlando, and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6331282
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

    3702 Palm Desert Lane 5428 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living at Orlando Academy Cay Club! Beautifully 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, updated with fresh interior paint, LVP luxury Vinyl flooring throughout, Brand new dishwasher & stove, AC

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396627
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Christina Dalton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4727 Texas Avenue 4727c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $103,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

    4727 Texas Avenue 4727c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 full bath. This great condo has an open concept floor plan. The kitchen has new countertops and an under mount sink. The bathroom has the same countertop as the kitchen. There is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306195
    2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Moses Nae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4767 Texas Avenue 4767c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $114,000.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    4767 Texas Avenue 4767c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Millennium Palms with bamboo flooring all throughout NO CARPETS!!!! Perfectly suited for investors, this prop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6275150
    2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

    2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1132 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5123250
    2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4771 Texas Avenue 4771c, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $119,000.00 ($121.93 / sqft )

    4771 Texas Avenue 4771c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a great investment opportunity at Millennium Palms Condo! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a comfortable living space and is set to generate steady income through a month to mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357862
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Maria Maraboto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap