Active
    Property Photos
    3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

    Address: 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421, ORLANDO, FL 32839

    Description

    Beautifully updated condo offering comfort style and convenience in a centrally located Orlando community. This move in ready residence was thoughtfully remodeled in 2023 featuring new cabinets countertops flooring shower appliances and updated outlets creating a fresh modern feel throughout. The kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes while the open living and dining areas are filled with natural light and durable updated flooring. The spacious primary suite offers a renovated shower and a clean modern design. Additional highlights include an in unit laundry room a private porch perfect for relaxing and a detached garage providing valuable storage and parking flexibility. The AC is approximately three years old offering added peace of mind. Conveniently located near major roadways including John Young Parkway and Conroy Road with easy access to The Mall at Millenia downtown Orlando area attractions shopping dining and everyday conveniences. This is an excellent opportunity for a primary residence or investment in a prime location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385096 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $165,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 768
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 768.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Greens / Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: (407) 788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GREENS CONDOMINIUM 8919/2522 & 9717/1775UNIT 5421
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-05-421
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 5421
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5513 P G A Boulevard 4827, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $182,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

    5513 P G A Boulevard 4827 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for a home away from home, to downsize into lock and go living, or a primary residence that is MOVE IN READY, and centrally located? This condo may be the one! Welcome to this beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404536
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact William Moxey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

    3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

    For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147052
    2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3707 Conroy Road 1715, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $164,000.00 ($209.72 / sqft )

    3707 Conroy Road 1715 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Investment opportunity!!! charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath! This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes away from the Mall at Millenia with a wide array of sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 782 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6319958
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
    3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $152,000.00 ($288.97 / sqft )

    1940 Lake Atriums Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, located within the community of The Plaza at Millenium. Inside, you'll find an open layout with durable. The living and dining spaces flow seamlessly, offering comfort and fun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5131988
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

    2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376004
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

    5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 947 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377775
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $155,000.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    1908 Lake Atriums Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently Remodeled & Move In Ready. This bright 1 bed, 1 bath condo at The Plaza at Millenium overlooks the community pool, blending low maintenance living with a highly desirable central Orlando addr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 526 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132322
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

    1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130307
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Gilberto Imery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

    This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349971
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
    $174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

    5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1216 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132151
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap