Active
    Property Photos
    1080 Grizzly Court
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 1080 Grizzly Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 1080 Grizzly Court, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Welcome to the established neighborhood of Rolling Oaks, where pride of ownership is evident and the absence of an HOA offers the flexibility many buyers appreciate including the option to store a boat or RV without added restrictions. Tucked away on a private, oversized, nearly half acre lot in a quiet cul de sac, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan home provides a comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy Florida living year round on the spacious screened in patio an ideal setting for relaxing mornings or weekend gatherings. The generous backyard offers plenty of room to create your dream outdoor retreat, with space to add a future pool while still preserving green space. Inside, a welcoming foyer leads to a bright great room and formal dining area. The home features ceramic tile and carpeting in the main living spaces, with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The galley style kitchen includes a charming eat in nook, a front facing window, and newer appliances. Additional highlights include a two car garage, an oversized driveway for ample parking, freshly painted exterior, and a new air conditioner installed in 2025. Rolling Oaks is a well maintained community that continues to grow in appeal. The planned transition from private septic to public sewer is expected to bring added long term value and enhanced convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385008 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1080 Grizzly Court
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 2180
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 78
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6982 / -81.4842
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32712
    • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks
    • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
    • Contact: Sherrie Gallina
    • 407-332-6000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS UNIT 3 13/147 LOT 164
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-7652-01-640
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108838
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339045
    2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jason Nagassar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

    5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357408
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

    3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376220
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

    2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roo Klaers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380996
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2188 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    2188 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2024 built home in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers contemporary style and thoughtful design from the moment you enter. The floor plan begins with a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466306
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

    5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110831
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3738 Sky Mountain Alley, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $375,990.00 ($153.03 / sqft )

    3738 Sky Mountain Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! New homes conveniently located just off SR 429. Youll have easy access to the downtown, and weekend errands are made easy with Kelly P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884400
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap