Active
    Property Photos
    1336 Lattimore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 1336 Lattimore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

    Address: 1336 Lattimore Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Welcome to one of Clermonts most desirable guard gated communities, Legends at Country Club, where this spacious two story residence offers 3,200 square feet under AC, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile first floor flex room, and a dedicated upstairs office. This home provides a functional and well designed layout ideal for modern living. The first floor includes a full bedroom and fully renovated bathroom, along with a flexible bonus room that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, fitness space, or additional sleeping area depending on your needs. The open concept kitchen and family room create a seamless central gathering space. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and a central island with additional prep space. A casual dining area sits adjacent to the kitchen overlooking the screened lanai, while a separate formal dining room provides a dedicated space for entertaining. The covered and fully screened lanai extends the living space outdoors, offering an inviting area to relax, enjoy sunsets, or host weekend gatherings. The backyard provides ample room for a future pool if desired. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms include an expansive primary suite with a spacious bath. A portion of the loft has been converted into a private office, and the oversized laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. Wood laminate flooring runs throughout both levels with no carpet. The home also offers multiple linen closets for additional storage, a whole house water filtration system, irrigation system, 2 car garage, and extended driveway parking. The seller is offering $10,000 toward buyer closing costs or interest rate buy down. Residents of Legends enjoy 24 hour guarded security and resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, tennis courts, and championship golf course access. HOA includes cable, internet, and common areas maintenance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383487 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1336 Lattimore Drive
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $560,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 3823
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 3200.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Lost Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: TRACIE BLACK
    • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: NOTTINGHAM AT LEGENDS PB 57 PG 5-9 LOT 10 ORB 5267 PG 1879
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-055000001000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 55
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

    9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103998
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

    3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367514
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

    3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403815
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

    13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

    Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405060
    2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
    3. Contact Deena Carvajal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

    4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108203
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $649,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

    13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4798 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106127
    2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Noel Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap