Active
    Property Photos
    5121 9th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5121 9th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $76,800

    Address: 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home sits directly on the lake, offering the kind of stunning, unobstructed water views. Imagine sipping your morning coffee as sunlight dances across the water. Imagine unwinding every evening to a lakeside sunset that never gets old. This isn't a glimpse of the lake. This is front row living. The open concept living area floods with natural Florida sunshine, creating a bright, airy atmosphere that frames those gorgeous lake views from inside your own home. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for real life whether you're brewing your first cup of coffee or hosting neighbors for a home cooked dinner with a waterfront backdrop. And then there's the additional Florida room your wildcard space that most buyers only dream about. Use it as a sunlit home office, an artist's studio, a playroom, a reading lounge, or an entertainment den. This is the room that turns a house into your house. Two full bathrooms mean no more waiting, no more compromising just effortless daily routines for you and your household. Priced to sell the roof sustained hurricane damage and is reflected in the asking price, giving the right buyer a rare opportunity to step in, add instant equity with a replacement, and own a lakefront home in one of Bradenton's most convenient locations for a fraction of the typical cost. Step outside and you're minutes from waterfront dining, Gulf beaches, lush parks, shopping, and healthcare all while coming home every night to your own private lake view. This isn't just a place to live. It's a lifestyle most wish for lake views, Florida living, and a location that puts everything within reach. For the investor or savvy buyer who sees potential where others see a project a lakefront property at this price point is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come twice.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6383285 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5121 9th Street W
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $76,800
    • Price sqft: $54
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1424
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1024.00
    • Roof: Metal, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Fairlane Acres
    • Association Phone: 941-755-8616
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno, Other
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 & ALL LAND IF ANY LY BET EXT SIDE LNS OF SD LOTS & WATERS OF LAKE BLK F FAIR LANE ACRES THIRD ADD PI#54832.0000/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5483200001
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RSMH6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
    $77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

    1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507043
    2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 528 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676034
    2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
    3. Contact Frank Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

    504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676264
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

    616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666590
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,500.00 ($60.23 / sqft )

    709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer designer lighting and fans throughout PLUS t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Diane Calderaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

    515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689673
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

    620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690576
    2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
    3. Contact Linda Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

    1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677528
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Gabriel Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap