Active
    Property Photos
    5151 Nickerbean Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 5151 Nickerbean Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $448,914

    Address: 5151 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Under Construction. The popular one story Cali floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with 1,882 sq ft of living space. The open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry and a spacious island. The four spacious bedrooms gives flexibility for various lifestyles. The primary suite located in the rear of the home features a private ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a walk in closet. The remaining three bedrooms share one well appointed bathroom, making morning routines a breeze. Laundry room is convenient to all bedrooms. This all concrete block construction home also includes smart home technology for control via smart devices. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6383193 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5151 Nickerbean Street
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $448,914
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2241
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 84
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Cai
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
    • Association Name: Empire Management- Jake Doty
    • Association Phone: 4077701748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CROSSROADS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 1B 116/80 LOT 310
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11-20-27-1567-03-100
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375394
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emily Ventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

    5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110832
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398295
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jean Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385349
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap