Active
    Property Photos
    5696 Galloping Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 5696 Galloping Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $387,900

    Address: 5696 Galloping Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, style, and efficiency! This well maintained property features a stunning kitchen with a huge island perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the oversized family room with plenty of space to relax or host guests, along with a dedicated dining area for gatherings. Step outside to a private backyard ideal for outdoor living, gardening, or quiet evenings. Energy saving solar panels help keep utility costs low. A wonderful opportunity to own a move in ready home with space, charm, and modern touches!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6382704 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5696 Galloping Drive
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $387,900
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1672
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR HORTON
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1672.00
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Middle School: Kelly Park
    • School Elementary: Kelly Park
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Bridal Path Community Association Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIDLE PATH 103/108 LOT 113
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-20-27-0960-01-130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: MU-N
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

    535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2568 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108838
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

    4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2525 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339045
    2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jason Nagassar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4087 Roaming Brook Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $438,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

    4087 Roaming Brook Drive New Construction More Like This

    This 1 year old home is light and bright and loaded with valuable aftermarket extras: a breezeway with a small yard, modern levolor window blinds, upgraded master glass shower door, home security with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333740
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352042
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

    5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357408
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

    3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376220
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

    2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roo Klaers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

    2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380996
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2188 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

    2188 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this 2024 built home in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers contemporary style and thoughtful design from the moment you enter. The floor plan begins with a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466306
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Liang Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap