Active
    Property Photos
    290 174 Street 1006
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 290 174 Street 1006
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 290 174 Street 1006, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL 33160

    Description

    Stunning direct waterfront Condo with Exquisite views from a High 10th floor condo offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean from a prime location in Sunny Isles Beach, Located in a prestigious, full service building, this residence combines comfort and resort style living. Spacious layout with plenty of natural light, large Kitchen, master suit with generous size walk in, and a private balcony. This unit is steps away from the sandy beaches, high end shopping (Aventura Mall and Bal Harbor Shops) Great A rated schools Norman S. Edelcup. Perfect for primary residence, vacation home, or rental investment in one of the most desirable coastal communities. Amenities include fitness center, sauna, game room, library, heated pool, tennis court, and 24 hour security
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6378699 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 290 174 Street 1006
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $397
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    • Acreage: 1,008.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
    • Association Name: Winston Towers Condo Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: WINSTON TOWERS 700 CONDO UNIT 1006 UNDVI .2156% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10939-2094 F/A/U 30-2211-042-1130 OR 21216-2895 2896 1 COC 24
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33160 - North Miami Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 3122110421130
    • Unit Number: 1006
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: 4000
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

    19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26021612
    2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

    17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26019208
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w, Aventura, FL 33160
    $365,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

    2801 183rd Street Unit 1502w Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living from this stunning high floor residence in the heart of aventura, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean, and city skyline. This spacious and lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26022547
    2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

    230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26023510
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
    $415,000.00

    2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: F10479096
    2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $479,995.00

    301 174th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: F10512634
    2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $383,000.00

    250 174th Street 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,27

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: F10532196
    2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

    230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 10000 sqft
    1. MLSID: F10534751
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 174th Street 220, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $369,800.00

    251 174th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2/2 with unbelievable Intercoastal views right outside balcony that has a tremendous area and spectacular skyline of the city split bedroom plan tile floors through out steps to the oc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: F10542263
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16919 Bay Road 911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
    $369,990.00

    16919 Bay Road 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, WALKABILITY & TURNKEY CONDITION. Fully renovated 2/2 residence in a gated, all ages community just steps from the ocean, shops, and daily conveniencesno car needed. Unit completely updated f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: F10542390
    2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap