Active
    Property Photos
    1395 Park Leah Circle
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 1395 Park Leah Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $437,900

    Address: 1395 Park Leah Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Short Sale. Short Sale Approved by Lender!! Fall in love with modern living in one of Apopkas most popular communities. Located in the Legacy Hills neighborhood, this nearly new home features a bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light. The kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, white cabinets and upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a Whirlpool Caf refrigerator. The kitchen opens right into the spacious living area, making it great for hosting guests or enjoying everyday life. The split bedroom layout gives everyone their own space and privacy. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom with double sinks and a large walk in shower! Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the home, giving it a clean look and making it easy to maintain. Outside, youll find a spacious, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain or enjoy Floridas beautiful weather year round. The neighborhood features a nearby playground and quick access to SR 429, making commuting easy. With Apopka continuing to grow and develop, this home is a great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a city thats on the rise. Come see it today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6376290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1395 Park Leah Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $437,900
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2605
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: KB Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2022.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LEGACY HILLS 105/83 LOT 48
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-20-28-4740-00-480
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375394
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emily Ventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

    5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110832
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398295
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jean Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2735 Grassmoor Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $489,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

    2735 Grassmoor Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale, Discover this expansive two story home offering approximately 3,600 sq ft of versatile living space, a 3 car garage, and beautiful views overlooking a peaceful preserve. Design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4475 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385349
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Fitzgerald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap