Active
    Property Photos
    6148 Whetstone Court
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 6148 Whetstone Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

    Address: 6148 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    First time buyer or looking to downsize, you get a clean, functional, modern layout that lives bigger than its footprint, plus a strategic hub location: beaches + parks nearby, strong retail convenience, and direct interstate access for St. Pete/Tampa/Sarasota/Bradenton via I 275 and I 75. The Myrtle floor plan built by Taylor Morrison is a 2 story, 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhome with a very open first floor living layout and all bedrooms upstairs. Level 1 (Main Living) Front porch / foyer entry with the staircase immediately as you walk in. A convenient half bath (powder room) is tucked under/near the stairsideal for guests. The plan opens into a large, continuous dining + great room area (open concept). Dining sits closer to the front. The living / great room sits mid home, open to the kitchen. Kitchen at the rear with an L shaped counter and a large island (sink in the island), giving good prep space and sightlines to the living area. Walk in pantry off the kitchen (left side). Rear lanai accessed from the kitchen areaan outdoor extension for seating/grilling. Level 2 (Bedroom Level) Primary Suite at the rear of the home (top of the plan), sized for a king bed and furniture. Primary bath is en suite (right side) with a tub/shower and vanity area. Multiple closet/storage spaces are grouped along the left side near the suite/hall. Bedroom 2 at the front of the home (bottom of the plan). Bath 2 (full bath) in the hallway (right side), convenient for Bedroom 2 and guests. A central hall/landing at the top of the stairs with additional storage/closets (good for linens or seasonal items). Overall feel: a practical rental friendly layoutentertaining and daily living downstairs, with privacy upstairs, plus outdoor space at both the front (porch) and back (lanai).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6376266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6148 Whetstone Court
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $254,900
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1280
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Myrtle
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1188.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Solar Power Pump
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 683.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kimberly Williams
    • Association Phone: 941-479-3780
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 122, PH II, ARTISAN LAKES EDGESTONE NORTH PH I & II PI #6045.6010/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 604560109
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6135 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $234,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

    6135 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter into a townhome that immediately feels like home. From the moment you walk through the door, youll notice the difference; an open, airy floor plan enhanced by premium upgrades selected at the ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687790
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Martin Dimovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $235,900.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

    6119 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully and fully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482996
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kinga Sojka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 40th Court W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $250,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    311 40th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update from HOA that the roof and paint is scheduled to be completed and new this fall. Discover one of the best priced 2 bedroom villas near downtown Bradenton in the highly desirable PalmettoBraden

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684017
    2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ervina Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6156 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $254,900.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

    6156 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Taylor Morrison's model(Camellia) is a 2 story townhome layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a front porch and rear lanai. Its a simple, efficient plan: living/entertaining downstairs, bedrooms ups

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376342
    2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11324 65th Terrace E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $269,900.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

    11324 65th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    St. Thomas II floor plan built by Lennar Homes is a 2 story townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, and a 1 car garage, plus a covered front porch and a covered rear patio. Its designed for open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401961
    2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $279,900.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY TOWN HOME ! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361755
    2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Roque Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5438 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $285,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    5438 Tripoli Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. **Beautiful like new, move in ready townhome located in the gated section of Trevesta now available. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and a serene lake view. The do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681572
    2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Tim Lester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap