Active
    Property Photos
    6119 Whetstone Court
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 6119 Whetstone Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,900

    Address: 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Beautifully and fully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinet space and generous counters, overlooking the dining and gathering areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the main level for guests. Upstairs, enjoy two private bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom. The second floor also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. This thoughtfully designed townhome offers comfort, functionality, and style ideal for those seeking a turnkey rental in a desirable community. Call today for a private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8482996 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6119 Whetstone Court
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $235,900
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1210
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Adler
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.81
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: James Wills with Castle Group.
    • Association Phone: (941) 259-4766
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 157, PH II, ARTISAN LAKES EDGESTONE NORTH PH I & II PI #6045.6185/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6045-6180-9 LOT 157
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6135 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $234,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

    6135 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter into a townhome that immediately feels like home. From the moment you walk through the door, youll notice the difference; an open, airy floor plan enhanced by premium upgrades selected at the ti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687790
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Martin Dimovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 311 40th Court W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $250,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    311 40th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update from HOA that the roof and paint is scheduled to be completed and new this fall. Discover one of the best priced 2 bedroom villas near downtown Bradenton in the highly desirable PalmettoBraden

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684017
    2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ervina Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6148 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $254,900.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

    6148 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    First time buyer or looking to downsize, you get a clean, functional, modern layout that lives bigger than its footprint, plus a strategic hub location: beaches + parks nearby, strong retail convenien

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376266
    2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6156 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $254,900.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

    6156 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Taylor Morrison's model(Camellia) is a 2 story townhome layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a front porch and rear lanai. Its a simple, efficient plan: living/entertaining downstairs, bedrooms ups

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376342
    2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11324 65th Terrace E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $269,900.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

    11324 65th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    St. Thomas II floor plan built by Lennar Homes is a 2 story townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, and a 1 car garage, plus a covered front porch and a covered rear patio. Its designed for open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401961
    2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $279,900.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

    5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY TOWN HOME ! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361755
    2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Roque Acevedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap