Active
    Property Photos
    1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 1108 Brenton Manor Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    Welcome home to Brenton Manor! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home checks every box and then some. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors your own Florida oasis. Big ticket updates have already been done for you: brand new 2026 HVAC with UV ray lights and professionally cleaned ductwork, 2026 whole home water softener system, 2025 tankless water heater, 2025 fresh exterior paint, 2025 gutters, and a 2023 roof. Both bathrooms feature updated showers, so all you need to do is move in and enjoy. Conveniently located near top medical facilities, BayCare Winter Haven Hospital just minutes away, and the nationally recognized Lakeland Regional Health nearby. Everyday conveniences are just as close, with shopping, dining, and retail options all within a short drive. Ideally located for commuters and travelers, this community offers. Ideally located for commuters and travelers, this community offers quick access to Interstate 4, the Polk Parkway (SR 570), and US 27placing Tampa and Orlando approximately 30 to 40 minutes away and the world famous theme parks just 35 miles away. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6375346 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1108 Brenton Manor Drive
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 1973
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 99
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1584.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Highland Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BRENTON MANOR PB 138 PGS 22-24 LOT 109
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-06-821502-001090
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

    268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2546 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109922
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

    3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955159
    2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
    3. Contact Shawn McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

    21 Casarena Court More Like This

    Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956453
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
    3. Contact Kami Rickert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

    5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379870
    2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
    3. Contact Phabie Terzier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958770
    2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
    3. Contact Kylie Berry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

    339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149280
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Barbara Prins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 884 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $275,000.00 ($97.93 / sqft )

    884 Cambridge Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY PRICED TO SELL! This is a great opportunity to walk into equity in a newer home. Needs some minor TLC. Lucerne Park Reserve is located in historic Winter Haven o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502061
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dana Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap