Active
    Property Photos
    25921 San Rafael Court
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 25921 San Rafael Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 25921 San Rafael Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737

    Description

    Short Sale. Welcome to the Las Colinas neighborhood of San Rafael. This Golf Course Villa home was built in 2001 with a maintenance free home and an active lifestyle in mind. This 1,942 square foot Golf Villa on almost a 1/2 acre and next to the fairway of the 10th hole of Las Colinas course. Plenty of room on this property to build your own custom pool complete with cage if you so desired. This single story home/villa , offers a blend of comfort, with an open floor plan and a pleasing functionality. The welcoming entrance sets the tone for the interior. flowing floor plan. Light and bright with window and pillar accents, The living area boasts large windows that flood the space with natural light, complemented by comfortable seating and entertainment options. The kitchen is modern with ample cabinet space and a gally kitchen with easy to access all of the updated appliances, dishwasher, microwave, gas stove, refrigerator and all displayed with the gorgeous granite countertops. A unique arched display niche could serve as a coffee bar and/or displaying and storing your lovely niche knacks! The standout feature in this lovely home is the double office, library, with wow, double door entry, built in bookshelves, under counter cabinets and a window seat with storage, Perfect for the home workspace. The primary bedroom, includes an en suite bathroom, double closets with a double vanity and walk in shower. Off the kitchen is the laundry room with pantry, more storage and entry to the two car garage. Storage shelving lines the garage to store your extra stuff! Throughout the home, beautiful laminate wood style flooring adds to the overall aesthetic, creating a inviting atmosphere in this well designed Florida residence. Social or Golf Membership is a requirement and info is available. Welcome to the Mission Resort and Club. in Howey in the Hills, Florida. The lovely Las Colinas neighborhood lies within the golf resort and amongst two, yes two, Championship Golf courses, the El Champion and Las Colinas golf courses. Restaurants, Pro shop, meeting areas and everything you need for an active lifestyle, featuring an amazing selection of Tennis and Pickleball courts, a completely equipped gym, the beautiful community pool, a Spa (appointments are required) and all within the convenience of walking or driving, yes even your golf cart in and around the Resort. Located near one of the highest points in Florida, with rolling hills and bikeways, and away from the hustle and bustle of the big city. Just 45 minutes to the Orlando International Airport, and Theme Park destinations. Talk about convenience!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6367943 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25921 San Rafael Court
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2439
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1942.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2169.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Monica Berrios CAM
    • Association Phone: 352-218-3827
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAS COLINAS PHASE I SUB LOT 10 BLK 1 PB 45 PGS 22-25 ORB 4800 PG 488
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 22-20-25-1200-001-01000
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $363,990.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

    24550 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Luna plan in the beautiful Hodges Reserve communityour only one story, 4 bedroom home featuring 3 full baths, and ideally located close to the Community amenities. Tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405613
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27456 Black Kite Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $392,990.00 ($144.54 / sqft )

    27456 Black Kite Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this stunning new Luna plan the only 4 Bedroom, 1 story design at Eagletail Landings offering 3 Full Baths, and slated for Summ

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400526
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Spotted Eagle Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $392,999.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

    6708 Spotted Eagle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    DeLeon, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home by Trinity Family Builders, boasting 2,356 square feet of luxurious living space under AC. Enter through the inviting covered entry into the s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355019
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6816 Broad Wing Loop, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $378,990.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

    6816 Broad Wing Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover our best priced move in ready Sanibel plan in the beautiful Eagletail Landings Community! Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this open concept home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402810
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27313 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $324,990.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

    27313 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Marina plan at Eagletail Landingsone of our best priced two story homes, thoughtfully designed with a versatile flex space off the front foyer, ideal for a den or h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405349
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $394,990.00 ($130.71 / sqft )

    24553 Hodges Reserve Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in the thoughtfully designed Finn, our only 2 story floorplan in Hodges Reserve! This exceptional home features an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405832
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27329 African Fish Court, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $374,990.00 ($134.36 / sqft )

    27329 African Fish Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to our final Gasparilla plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and ready for quick delivery in Eagletail Landings! This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404356
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Palmetto Avenue, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $350,000.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    131 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of small town charm in beautiful Howey in the Hills. Just half a block to the lake and nearby walking path, perfect for early

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108747
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Alyse Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    $400,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

    709 Calabria Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5096343
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap