Active
    Property Photos
    9588 Starling Loop
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 9588 Starling Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $321,490

    Address: 9588 Starling Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34788

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ready for the Florida lifestyle? You'll love living at Silver Lake Pointe, where you'll be just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and entertainment with convenient access to downtown Leesburg and Mount Dora. Plus, you'll have three major lakes and beautiful Silver Lake right in your backyard, and plenty of nearby parks and golf courses offering endless recreational options! Get ready to enjoy the sunny days ahead at the future on site amenities, which include a swimming pool, cabana, and playground. The Portland is the perfect floor plan to embrace the Florida lifestyle. In this home, guests are greeted by a covered entry that leads to a spacious living area on the main level. No matter where you are in this space, the open floor plan is an excellent place to entertain family and friends. The kitchen island allows for natural flow throughout the main level, keeping the kitchen as the focal point of the home. Two spacious bedrooms share a bathroom on the main level, and the true showstopper of this home is the primary suite, which offers the ultimate in luxury and privacy. It has everything you need with double vanities, a large walk in closet, and a separate shower. This home is an oasis built for your lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6366365 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9588 Starling Loop
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $321,490
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2194
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 152
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Portland G
    • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1589.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
    • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Edison Association Management
    • Association Phone: (407) 317-5252
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SILVER LAKE POINTE PHASE 1 PB 81 PG 47-51 LOT 144
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34788 - Leesburg / Haines Creek
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-19-25-0020-000-014400
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 34041 Highland Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $359,999.00 ($157.89 / sqft )

    34041 Highland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Peaceful, majestic oak trees greet you as you arrive at this warm and welcoming home, offering nearly 2,300 square feet of comfortable living space desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104831
    2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Rex Rutledge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8595 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $369,990.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

    8595 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. With no rear neighbors to interrupt your peace, The Ashton in Villa Pass is a sanctuary of refined finishes and natural beauty. Crown molding and an 8' glass front door

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396631
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9216 Orchard Oriole Way, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $362,190.00 ($117.71 / sqft )

    9216 Orchard Oriole Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ready for the Florida lifestyle? You'll love living at Silver Lake Pointe, where you'll be just minutes from all the shopping, dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367843
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Jason Walzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8634 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $373,990.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

    8634 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Miramar is located in Oakstone Farms, a brand new community just 5.5 miles from Downtown Leesburg and the Harris Chain of Lakes, offering peaceful pond waterfront views in a th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379065
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8651 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $374,990.00 ($135.18 / sqft )

    8651 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Multi/Next Generation Suite Your New Beginning Starts Here Imagine pulling into your brick paved driveway and being greeted by a striking stone accent, architectural

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393430
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7320 Marlo Road, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $325,000.00 ($85.66 / sqft )

    7320 Marlo Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Classic Florida charm meets peaceful privacy in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,584 square feet of flexible living space on a generous 150x150 lot just over half an acre in established

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3794 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108305
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tania Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33710 Linda Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $375,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

    33710 Linda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Pool Home on Linda Lane! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a screened in pool offers the perfect combination of comfort, style,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481071
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tonino Damiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8639 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $359,990.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

    8639 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Set within Oakstone Farms, a thoughtfully planned community surrounded by the beauty and recreation of Floridas renowned Harris Chain of Lakes, this location captures th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394291
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8623 Oakstone Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34788
    $359,990.00 ($129.77 / sqft )

    8623 Oakstone Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2774 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394315
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Charles Pennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap