Active
    Property Photos
    12175 Stone Pine Street
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 12175 Stone Pine Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience ideal for families, first time buyers, or anyone looking for a move in ready home in a growing area. Step inside to an inviting open layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space, a comfortable living area perfect for gatherings, and well appointed bedrooms designed for everyday comfort. Enjoy Florida living perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own outdoor oasis. The home is conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, offering an unbeatable blend of tranquility and accessibility. This lovingly cared for home is ready for its next owner. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6365203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12175 Stone Pine Street
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2090
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 155
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1486.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System
    • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD WEST LOT 2 BLOCK 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C1D-000015-00002.0
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2743 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447692
    2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Storms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11367 Cocoa Beach Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $330,000.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

    11367 Cocoa Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in Riverview's Rivercrest Community! For sale and rent ($2,250 per month). This charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers approximately 1,747 square feet of comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453957
    2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
    3. Contact Renee Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11159 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $400,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

    11159 Running Pine Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Opportunity Price and terms are subject to lender approval. Come take a look at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, pool home on and Over sized lot in the gated Mo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476441
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Kelly Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12172 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $399,000.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

    12172 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like new Smart Home located in The Ridgewood Sundivision. The home is DR Horton's Elston two story floorplan built in 2022 which has a spacious open floorplan downstairs with tile flooring throughout.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478568
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
    3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12120 Lily Magnolia Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $389,999.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

    12120 Lily Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 12120 Lily Magnolia in beautiful Riverview! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482161
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11108 Silver Fern Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $360,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    11108 Silver Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated Moss Landing community. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property offers added pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497504
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trent Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11238 Running Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $400,000.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

    11238 Running Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story pool home located in the desirable community of Riverview, just a short drive from Tampa. Situated within a gated community, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484951
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Kippenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12148 White Cypress Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $389,900.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

    12148 White Cypress Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs with a full price offer! Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering over 2,300 square feet of comfortable living in the desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481077
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Peyton Stanton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11465 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $410,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    11465 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT living in the heart of Riverview! This newer construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,328 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage and peaceful water views yo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505602
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Bradley Macciocchi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

    10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399603
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christine Landrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap