Active
    Property Photos
    4004 Atrium Drive 4
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495

    Address: 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms, a full size kitchen, in unit laundry, and comfortable living and dining areas ideal for everyday living. Located within the desirable Ventura Country Club, this guard gated community offers exceptional amenities, including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, tennis and pickleball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, multiple pools, walking paths, and beautifully maintained grounds. With 24 hour manned security, residents enjoy a safe, resort style environment. The location is highly convenient just 15 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO), 20 minutes to Downtown Orlando, and close to SR 436, SR 408, and Curry Ford Rd. Shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, and daily conveniences are only minutes away, making this home perfect for both commuting and enjoying Orlando's lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6362148 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4004 Atrium Drive 4
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $1,495
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 171
    • Acreage: 2.17 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 820.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8185-33-204
    • Views: 67
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5550 Michigan Street 3232 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.85 acres
    1. MLSID: O6400555
    2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
    3. Contact Jessica Martinez Cestero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.77 acres
    1. MLSID: O6358662
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Yigit Orer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.87 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395932
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1006 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5141617
    2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2683 Oak Park Way 214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    2683 Oak Park Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a convenient and well connected area of Orlando, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and everyday living. With approximately 950 sqft, the unit fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.93 acres
    1. MLSID: O6404137
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Francia Montes de Cancino LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1974 Goldenrod Road Road 309, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,675.00 ($0.05 / sqft )

    1974 Goldenrod Road Road 309 New Construction More Like This

    NEW 2023 Luxury 2/2 Minutes to Downtown & MCO In Unit W/D Live in a newly built 2023 apartment in the heart of the Goldenrod corridor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout offers modern finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 31363 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376513
    2. Provided by TMG TERRA MIA GLOBAL REALTY LL
    3. Contact Ibrahim Mroue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3248 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    3248 Semoran Boulevard 24 More Like This

    Welcome to wimbledon park where lifestyle and value meet in one of orlando's most conveniently situated gated communities! This spacious 3 bedroom / 1. 5 bathroom second floor condo offers the space y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394857
    2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6596 Swissco Drive 1524, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,599.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    6596 Swissco Drive 1524 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Orlando. Offering 1,120 square feet of comfortable living space, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401274
    2. Provided by REZO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Kelton Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4882 Semoran Boulevard 1408, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    4882 Semoran Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly remodeled, move in ready condo in the desirable Southbrooke community. This 2BR/2BA condo delivers modern finishes, a sleek new kitchen with a full appliance package, and in unit laundry for t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404674
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Bem Dioso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap