Active
    Property Photos
    3013 Alessa Loop
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3013 Alessa Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $308,999

    Address: 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that flow seamlessly for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, butcher block island, and plenty of storage ideal for both cooking and everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a quiet retreat with a walk in closet and modern bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. A convenient upstairs laundry, perfectly positioned between the bedrooms, adds an extra touch of practicality. Enjoy the private patio, attached garage, and low maintenance lifestyle in a well kept, gated community. Walk out your back door to enjoy all the amenities the community presents like the gorgeous pool, pool cabana & playground. With convenient access to Highways 429 and 414, getting around Orlando and throughout Central Florida couldnt be easier. If youre looking for a move in ready home thats been genuinely well cared for, 3013 Alessa Loop delivers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6356423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3013 Alessa Loop
    • Viewed: 113
    • Price: $308,999
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2149
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1667.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wekiva High
    • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
    • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Top Notch Management
    • Association Phone: Ashley Roghelia
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EMERSON NORTH TOWNHOMES 92/36 LOT 92
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2521-00-920
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
    • Views: 113
    • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3577 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

    3577 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398972
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

    1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2665 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8405888
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

    3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366765
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

    1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393516
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact David Berlant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $364,981.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

    2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368676
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

    474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1691 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400863
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

    1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324345
    2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
    3. Contact Joyce Tang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146420
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $319,990.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

    5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. As you step inside the Aurora, you are greeted by an inviting open concept gathering room, seamlessly connecting the dining room and kitchen. The flowing layout creates an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402694
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 640 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
    $349,999.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

    640 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautifully crafted Galene townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an oversized two car garage, and flexible living spaces, all located in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1766 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885266
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap