Active
    Property Photos
    39 Cherokee Trail
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 39 Cherokee Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $294,500

    Address: 39 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover spacious living and flexible design in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome (approx. 1,962 sq. ft.) in the highly regarded community of The Trails in Ormond Beach. Thoughtfully laid out for comfort and convenience, the main level features a generously sized bedroom and a full bathideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, the primary suite offers excellent closet storage and an en suite bath, while a second mini suite includes its own full bath for true privacy. A large loft on the second floor provides valuable flex spaceperfect as a media room, play area, gym, or additional lounge. Storage is a standout here, with substantial closet capacity throughout the home to keep everything organized. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive upstairs balcony with peaceful open courtyard viewsgreat for morning coffee or evening unwinding. This residence is brimming with potential and ready for your personal toucha little TLC and updating will go a long way. The Trails lifestyle puts you minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the beach, with convenient access to everyday essentials and coastal recreation. Community amenities add to the appeal and ease of living. Dont miss this versatile Ormond Beach opportunityschedule your private showing today! Roof Approximately 2 1/2 years old. No flooding.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6355170 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 39 Cherokee Trail
    • Viewed: 144
    • Price: $294,500
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2468
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 199
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1962.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
    • Association Phone: 386-673-0855
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 44 CHEROKEE TRAILS PHASE II MB 37 PG 19 PER OR 4696 PG1963 PER OR 5341 PG 4187
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422018000440
    • Views: 144
    • Zoning Code: PRD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

    4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1591 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087743
    2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
    3. Contact Diane Caron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

    1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360291
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

    1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360289
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1137 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $266,890.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

    1137 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360287
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

    93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315362
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1131 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $267,080.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

    1131 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360293
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Timberline Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $268,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

    110 Timberline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947526
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ashlee Selman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

    24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers, this spacious 2 story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088170
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

    708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948594
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

    105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2429 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317703
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap