Active
    Property Photos
    2721 Evergreen Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2721 Evergreen Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

    Address: 2721 Evergreen Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

    Description

    Step inside this completely remodeled gem just 15 minutes from New Smyrna Beach and prepare to fall in love! Every inch has been thoughtfully updated from the luxury bathrooms that belong in a spa magazine to the sleek modern finishes throughout. The home features a $20,000 hurricane proof encapsulation, so you can rest easy no matter what Florida weather has in mind. Out back, your massive fully fenced yard is perfect for furry friends, family BBQs, or that pool you've been dreaming of. Unwind on the cozy front porch swing, soak in your designer tub, or host game night in your cozy living room this home is equal parts style and comfort. Whether youre after a beachy weekend escape or a full time retreat, this beauty delivers it all modern vibes, peace of mind, and room to play. BONUS: An RV is also available for separate purchase the ultimate setup for guests, travel adventures, or your own private beach cruiser.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6351581 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2721 Evergreen Drive
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $360,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2000
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1550.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOTS 6266 & 6267 BLK 207 FLA SHRS NO 7 MB 23 PGS 111-118 INC PER OR 4351 PG 4773 PER OR 7105 PG 0144 PER OR 7166 PG 0752 PER OR 7498 PGS 3068-3070 INC
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8402-01-06-2660
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944978
    2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
    3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

    2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home in Majestic Oaks in Edgewater, FL, built in 2023 and truly move in ready. This newer construction single family home offers a functional and versa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087904
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $395,000.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948198
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948169
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Marta Pascale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Hoptree Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $420,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    2516 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home offers space, style, and comfort for the whole family! Just minutes from the river and walking distance to Whistle Stop park, there are plent

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1088125
    2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact AJ Granger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087800
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Charles Beckham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

    158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224294
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    2615 Willow Oak Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218174
    2. Provided by Volusia County Guide
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

    3986 Willowbrook Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224612
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
    $395,000.00 ($121.61 / sqft )

    1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224638
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap