Active
    Property Photos
    2701 Canterclub Trail
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2701 Canterclub Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $409,500

    Address: 2701 Canterclub Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    **BIG** PRICE REDUCTION!!! Everything is NEW!! CORNER LOT!!! This is a SPACIOUS beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on a LARGE corner lot. The floor plan is spacious and inviting. The home boasts many upgrades including NEW roof in 2023, master bathroom renovated, all NEW toilets, brand NEW hot water heater, all NEW plumbing, upgraded electrical, NEW sliding glass doors, NEW windows and all NEW window shades. The large living room with a fireplace in the highly sought after neighborhood of Wekiva has a nearby playground, lakes, trails and so much more! Very Large Informal family room, separate from formal living room makes it easier to make it your own!!! Fully Furnished option available. ALL NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES. INCLUDED: backyard shed, surround sound entertainment system, new refrigerator, brand new oven, new dishwasher. Other furniture available for purchase: Large sectional sofa, dining room table and small furniture pieces.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6343345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2701 Canterclub Trail
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $409,500
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2689
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 244
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.6881 / -81.4609
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32712
    • Subdivision: Wekiva
    • Provided by: COMMONWEALTH REALTY CORP
    • Contact: Renee Reed
    • 407-468-9827
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1815.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 240.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dan Mandrackin
    • Association Phone: 407-7746111
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: WEKIVA 8/38 LOT 28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-9080-00-280
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: R-1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

    2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

    GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343157
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352042
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

    5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357408
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

    3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376220
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

    2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roo Klaers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4213 Winding Pines Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $480,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

    4213 Winding Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home in Apopka!!! As you approach this impeccably maintained two story bungalow on a desirable corner lot, a welcoming covered porch leads to an impressive foyer with an eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3163 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387929
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Shasly Ulysse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1641 Golfside Village Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $479,900.00 ($153.52 / sqft )

    1641 Golfside Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Creampuff alert! Come and get this almost new and beautiful home in the Golfside Village Community of Errol Estates! Freshly painted exterior and situated on an elevated corner lot enabling you to e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3126 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388340
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jacki Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5101 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $469,990.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

    5101 Waypointe Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    This home is being offered with a 3.99% Fixed interest rate with a 4% concession when using the Preferred Lender!!!! when using the Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 locate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3582 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388296
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap