Active
    Property Photos
    18405 Mowry Court
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 18405 Mowry Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 18405 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827

    Description

    Live the lakefront dream in this impeccably upgraded, single story stunner. Built in 2023 and zoned for Laureate Park Elementary, this home blends elegance and ease with panoramic water views and a private saltwater pool just steps from your covered patio. Inside, you'll find upgraded tile floors throughout, plantation shutters on every window, and custom electric fireplaces in both the living room and the primary suite. The gourmet kitchen opens to a spacious living area with your private pool and waterfront views perfect for work or play. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring high end custom closets and a spa inspired bath with a soaking tub, glass shower, and dual vanities. Additional custom closets extend to the pantry and laundry room, offering thoughtful storage throughout. The garage is equally refined, with an epoxy floor and built in organization. A dedicated office provides flexibility and can easily convert into a fourth bedroom if desired. This is more than a home its a lifestyle upgrade. Minutes from Lake Nona Medical City, dining, and major highways, yet tucked into a peaceful lakeside setting. This home is available immediately.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6341527 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18405 Mowry Court
    • Viewed: 152
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3678
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 248
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Tidewater
    • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2748.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
    • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jake Braswell
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: POITRAS EAST N-7 106/148 LOT 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-7793-00-160
    • View: Water
    • Views: 152
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13828 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $969,900.00 ($254.83 / sqft )

    13828 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. Built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence blends modern elegance, thoughtful design, and tranquil waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3806 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

    8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374696
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

    10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3939 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103941
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

    10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106634
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

    19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146224
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14080 Agre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $976,990.00 ($197.17 / sqft )

    14080 Agre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This captivating David Weekley home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona sits on a premium corner lot with conservation views to the left and a beautiful mew (park) directly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4955 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387791
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Manuel Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

    7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4472 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365393
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
    3. Contact Chris Pixley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13363 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $999,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

    13363 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gates of the highly sought after Isles of Lake Nona, this home presents a beautifully designed residence featuring the privacy of no rear neighbors. Inside, the main living area imme

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4532 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385912
    2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Julie Christensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

    14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5354 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385712
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13461 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
    $889,900.00 ($233.57 / sqft )

    13461 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lake Nona Value Just Improved Again Priced to Compete This 2023 waterfront home in the Isles of Lake Nona has just received another price adjustment, making it one of the most compelling opportunitie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6353388
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Will LaValle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap