Active
    Property Photos
    14917 Tropical Violet Way
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 14917 Tropical Violet Way, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Discover modern living in this beautifully maintained 3 year old home located in the charming alcove community of Stonepark at Ayersworth Glen in Wimauma. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home blends contemporary style with everyday comfort. Inside, youll find thoughtful modern upgrades throughout, including an open concept split floorplan layout perfect for entertaining and daily living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas and features stainless steel appliances, white shaker staggered cabinets with crown molding and brushed nickel hardware, separate island with breakfast bar, and closet pantry. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat and features a dual vanity, garden tub, separate walk in shower, private water closet, and spacious walk in closet. The additional 2 bedrooms feature plush carpeting, ceiling fans, and built in closets. A guest bath servicing the two additional bedrooms features a tub/shower combo and single vanity with cabinet storage. Additional features within the home include high ceilings, neutral paint colors, 5 3/4 baseboards, 5 panel doors with with brushed nickel hardware, rocker light switches, bay windows, laundry room complete with washer and dryer, and two car garage. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a spacious backyard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Living in Stonepark at Ayersworth Glen means access to a wealth of amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, basketball courts, fitness center, playground, dog park, and scenic walking paths. Tucked within a smaller alcove of this vibrant neighborhood, this home offers both community connection and a sense of privacy. With its modern features, prime location, and resort style amenities, this property is a must see for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Florida living. Location grants easy access to all major highways including I75, I4, Crosstown (Selmon Expressway), and US Highway 301, beaches, dining options, theme parks, and many other entertainment destinations. **Seller will contribute up to $4,000 towards buyer's closing costs with acceptable offer!!**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6339689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14917 Tropical Violet Way
    • Viewed: 69
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1507
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1507.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sumner High School
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prime Community Management
    • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: AYERSWORTH GLEN PHASE 4 LOT 14 BLOCK C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-B8B-C00000-00014.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 69
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5545 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

    5545 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS! LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 1,925 sq. ft. of modern living space with serene water views. Built in 2023, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422039
    2. Provided by FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Sara Neeley Buford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

    4935 Reflecting Pond Circle Reduced More Like This

    This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677947
    2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Pat Hanly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5240 Berry Bay Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $364,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    5240 Berry Bay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Located off US 301 and showcasing new homes in Wimauma, Berry Bay is one of D.R. Hortons newest communities in the area. The community sits just minutes from I 75, providing quick

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466968
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

    17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471449
    2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Oscar Saez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16671 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $324,400.00 ($134.66 / sqft )

    16671 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and modern living in this stunning solar powered home located in the desirable Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8408572
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Brendaliz Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

    14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2490 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448754
    2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Iris Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

    11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451322
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chad Leonberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5126 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $325,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

    5126 Jackel Chase Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Wimauma's Southshore Community! With 2738 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space, this 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step inside to a formal living room or off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3380 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455106
    2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
    3. Contact Trish Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

    2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881960
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

    2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881961
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap