Active
    Property Photos
    3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

    Address: 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence delivers modern comfort, timeless style, and effortless beachside living in one of St. Pete Beachs most sought after locations. Every inch of this condo has been thoughtfully updated. Recent improvements include a brand new roof, a newer AC system, and a tankless water heater, along with hurricane rated impact windows and doors for added peace of mind. Plantation shutters invite in soft natural light, while fresh interior paint, neutral porcelain tile flooring, and sleek contemporary finishes create a clean, coastal aesthetic thats truly move in ready. The kitchen has been fully transformed with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all new appliances, blending style and functionality with ease. The bathroom is equally impressive, featuring a double vanity, TOTO toilet, and designer fixtures that elevate everyday living. From flooring to fixtures, this home has been carefully curated to feel like a modern seaside escape. Living on Gulf Blvd places you just steps from the sugar white sands of St. Pete Beach, with deeded private beach access to one of the most consistently top ranked beaches in the world. Located moments from the iconic Don CeSar Hotel, youll enjoy easy access to oceanfront dining, sunset cocktails, luxury spa experiences, and the charm of a legendary Florida landmark. Take a short bike ride to Pass a Grille, a beloved coastal enclave known for its boutiques, waterfront dining, and laid back charm. Spend your days walking the shoreline, exploring local shops, enjoying watersports, or relaxing at nearby marinas and boat ramps. In the evenings, unwind with breathtaking sunsets just outside your door. Downtown St. Petersburgs arts, culture, and nightlife are easily accessible, and St Pete residents enjoy the added convenience of on demand Freebee transportation from Pass a grille to Blind Pass connecting you to beaches and Parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6338807 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103
    • Viewed: 177
    • Price: $319,000
    • Price sqft: $457
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 698
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 103
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 698.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 103.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 721.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cynthia McGathey
    • Association Phone: 727-560-2529
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GULF KEY CONDO INC APT 103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-14887-000-1030
    • Unit Number: 103
    • Views: 177
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471865
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brighid Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

    6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461605
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane McCroary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $375,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437274
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491480
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sandy Mayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

    12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8426044
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

    6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.65 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8441805
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Zach Sherf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454726
    2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

    11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434432
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daphne Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($622.92 / sqft )

    8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live duri

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474691
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

    3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

    Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475290
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap