Active
    Property Photos
    2841 Adelaide Court
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2841 Adelaide Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 2841 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Welcome to Windham Lake Estates. This beautiful semi furnished 3 bedroom 2.5 bath town home located in an excellent location closer to Orlando International airport & 417 , near lake Nona and Medical city. Backyard overlooks a pond from where BBQ evenings could be enjoyed. This beautiful townhome features, open kitchen facing the living room and dining area. All the bedrooms are upstairs. Master suite features, extra sitting area, his and hers' walking closet, dual sinks and facing the pond along with conservation area. Upgraded features: Stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops. New AC unit, fans in all rooms and extra storage room. Upstairs has master bed room with bath featuring dual sinks, shower cubicle and standing shower. The community has gym, resort style pool, play ground , basket ball and tennis courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6309814 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2841 Adelaide Court
    • Viewed: 144
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 359
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1642.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Association Solutions Of Central Florida Inc
    • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9626-00-990
    • View: Water
    • Views: 144
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369107
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact John Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142417
    2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3012 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Spacious and Beautiful Town House, In Wyndham Lakes next to Medical City, minutes from Downtown Orlando, International Airport, and Shopping/ Restaurant area. Easy access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360307
    2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Lerma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144191
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marleny German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146121
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392595
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Casique
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139088
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502900
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Behe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372166
    2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Andrea Pointon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404858
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Guan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap