Active
    Property Photos
    3954 Great Smokey Way
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3954 Great Smokey Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

    Address: 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk in closet spacious and a large modern bathroom with a stand up shower. Guest rooms have plenty of natural light and space. The entire home has natural light with a large living room and dining area. The kitchen is modern with two built in ovens, cooktop with natural gas, brand new counters and cabinets, large island, pantry. The home is located on an end unit. Roof 2024, AC 2024, Thermostat connects to your phone. Washer and dryer 2024, refrigerator 2024. Publix is 6 minutes away, and brand new shopping center coming soon to the area. Community pool, toddler play area, dog park. very close to the 429. Schedule your showing today. Some photos are virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6292440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3954 Great Smokey Way
    • Viewed: 111
    • Price: $420,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2620
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 414
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Living Area: 1879.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Scott Finestone
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PARK VIEW PRESERVE PHASE 1 109/109 LOT 103
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 242027684501030
    • Views: 111
    • Zoning Code: APK-MU-N
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

    2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

    GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343157
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

    2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387018
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tara Kabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3681 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321100
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

    3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3230 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300449
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $460,000.00 ($135.29 / sqft )

    2360 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome to your turn key dream home in the gated community of San Sebastian! Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern comfort and functional design with plenty of ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352042
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,990.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

    5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357408
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

    3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376220
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Barnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5199 Nickerbean Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,990.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    5199 Nickerbean Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Parker floorplan at Crossroads at Kelly Park offers a 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom layout with 2,663 sq ft of living space. Features include Revwood floors, an open concept layout, a well equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390117
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap