Active
    Property Photos
    4550 Chandler Road
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 4550 Chandler Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $990,000

    Address: 4550 Chandler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Property on a great location, 4 bedrooms and 3 bath rooms on 5 acres., no HOA, close to major Rds, shopping centers. City allows one house on half acre.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6292083 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4550 Chandler Road
    • Viewed: 222
    • Price: $990,000
    • Price sqft: $382
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2593
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 406
    • Acreage: 4.77 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7494 / -81.5495
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32712
    • Subdivision: .
    • Elementary School: Kelly Park
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Provided by: STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
    • Contact: Rosa Rodriguez
    • 407-250-1000
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 2077.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • School Elementary: Kelly Park
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BEG 15 FT S OF NW COR OF SE1/4 S 330 FTE 661.25 FT N 330 FT W 661.51 FT TRACT 25 UNRECORDED PLAT IN SEC 18-20-28
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-20-28-0000-00-040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 222
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,150,000.00 ($288.37 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy this beautiful gated property in a country setting with all the conveniences of the city. This property offers 6+ acres with mature landscape, stocked spring fed pond and fa guest suite with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3988 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.10 acres
    1. MLSID: O6118763
    2. Provided by LOU HAUBNER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Lou Haubner, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

    523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373507
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3850 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $899,990.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

    3850 Wolves Creek Place New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3850 Wolves Creek Place in Apopka, Florida. This impressive 4,251 square foot home features an open concept living space designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393403
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3555 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $980,526.00 ($246.12 / sqft )

    3555 Wolves Creek Place New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to 3555 Wolves Creek Place, Apopka, Florida a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3,984 square foot of living space,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3984 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399951
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3539 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $944,990.00 ($199.87 / sqft )

    3539 Wolves Creek Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. If you're searching for a spacious, single story homethat offers 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 4 car garage, 3539 Wolves Creek Place in Apopka, FL is your perfect match! With 4,728 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399991
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3758 Artic Den Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $1,149,990.00 ($231.15 / sqft )

    3758 Artic Den Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 3758 Artic Den Lane in Apopka, Florida, a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This spacious home offers 4,975 square foot of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4975 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400374
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2892 Nahele Trail, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $1,099,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

    2892 Nahele Trail New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Merritt by Nest Homes, crafted by Urban Perch, an award winning custom home builder celebrated for refined design and attention to detail. This exquisite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328484
    2. Provided by THE REALTY COLLECTION
    3. Contact Michelle Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3802 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $909,990.00 ($228.76 / sqft )

    3802 Wolves Creek Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3802 Wolves Creek Place in Apopka, Florida, expertly built by M/I Homes. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,022 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341322
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap