Active
    Property Photos
    860 Orange Avenue 468
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 860 Orange Avenue 468
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,900

    Address: 860 Orange Avenue 468, ORLANDO, FL 32801

    Description

    Chic Studio Living in Orlandos North Quarter! Welcome to Park North at Cheney Place, one of Orlandos best managed condo communities! This meticulously maintained studio condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the thriving North Quarter district. Located on the fourth floor, this unit boasts a private balcony overlooking a pool & courtyard, while easy access to three elevators ensures a hassle free top floor living experience. Enjoy the benefits of deeded parking in an attached garage, pet friendly offering two dog parks on site for residents, two pools, spacious community room, and on site laundry facilities just steps from your door. With unbeatable walkability to top dining, sports venues, and cultural attractionsplus quick access to I 4 and the 408this condo is ideal for those seeking urban convenience in a vibrant community. Dont miss this opportunity! For investors this property offers strong tenant demand and provides outstanding property management.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6287906 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 860 Orange Avenue 468
    • Viewed: 209
    • Price: $168,900
    • Price sqft: $351
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 481
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 429
    • Acreage: 2.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 481.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PARK NORTH AT CHENEY PLACE CONDO 7712/2212 UNIT 468 WITH PAR KING SPACE 301
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-5974-00-468
    • Unit Number: 468
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 209
    • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1908, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $199,999.00 ($238.95 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart & pulse of downtown Orlando! This stunning 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is located on the 19th floor with floor to ceiling windows. Granite counters, wood and tile floors, stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 837 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338165
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 837 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 South Street 6003, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $167,400.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

    300 South Street 6003 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the premier top floor residence at The Grande Downtown, ideally positioned in one of the best locations within the building. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features modern

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 744 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6378141
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact John Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

    300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6394367
    2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

    151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395456
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

    Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 927 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: S5149073
    2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Wascar Baez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 911 Orange Avenue 119, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $169,900.00 ($273.59 / sqft )

    911 Orange Avenue 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR DOWNTOWN ORLANDO Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Enjoy modern finishes, an open layout,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 621 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6365614
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Juliana Usquiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Washington Street 501, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $169,000.00 ($305.05 / sqft )

    151 Washington Street 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Metropolitan at Lake Eola, where urban living meets comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in the heart of downtown Orlando, the City Beautiful. This move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 554 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: O6392691
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darcy Ennis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 155 Court Avenue 1107, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

    155 Court Avenue 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Below market value opportunityready for your personal touch! Welcome to Solaire at the Plaza, a premier high rise in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with a private

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399895
    2. Provided by REALTY LYNK INC
    3. Contact Denise San Miguel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Washington Street 327, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $159,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

    151 Washington Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Location! Nestled in the vibrant downtown area of Orlando, this spacious 1/1 condominium is directly across from Lake Eola. Real wood floors flow throughout the kitchen, living room and solari

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 645 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.92 acres
    1. MLSID: S5122283
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Sal Malagon Mancebo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap