Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 9 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 10 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 11 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 12 of 12 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on the private patio or take advantage of the community amenities. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and beautiful gulf coast beaches. This home combines comfort and convenience in a desirable location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6262586 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $119,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 521
    • Acreage: 1,639,081.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    • Contact: Steven Koleno
    • 804-656-5007
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 845 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 8450 PER O.R. 9300/1957)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-8450
    • Views: 59
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($63.89 / sqft )

    57 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493958
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($85.82 / sqft )

    12674 Seminole Boulevard S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Largo within Pinellas County, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, close to shopping, restaurants, and nearby Gulf beaches. 55+ community. Non flood zone per the county and no immediate r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885197
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap