Active
    Property Photos
    206 Crescent Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 206 Crescent Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

    Address: 206 Crescent Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805

    Description

    Fall in Love with this Brand New Home. This delightful home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of modern design and functionality. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting interior that will make you feel right at home. The kitchen and bathrooms showcase exquisite granite counters, adding a touch of sophistication to these essential spaces. Prepare meals or entertain guests with ease in this stylish and well appointed kitchen. Equipped with stainless steel appliances, the kitchen becomes a chef's haven, where culinary adventures await. Situated on a generous lot, this property offers ample space for you to create your own outdoor oasis. Whether you dream of a refreshing pool to cool off during hot summer days or a spacious area to host memorable gatherings, this property provides the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. Imagine enjoying warm evenings with loved ones, surrounded by the beauty of your own private outdoor retreat. The expansive lot gives you the freedom to explore various landscaping options and create a backyard sanctuary tailored to your desires. Located minutes away from Downtown Lakeland, Shopping, Schools and I 4, this home offers a perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Experience the joy of residing in a brand new property that has been designed with meticulous attention to detail and boasts high quality finishes throughout. Dont miss the opportunity to make this house your home. Embrace the luxury, comfort, and endless possibilities this property has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6116804 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 206 Crescent Drive
    • Viewed: 304
    • Price: $319,500
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1695
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1068
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1421.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Master Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GLENWOOD PARK PB 9 PG 25 BLK H LOT 7 THAT PT DESC AS: BEG NW COR OF SAID LOT 7 RUN E ALONG N BNDRY 67.65 FT S03-41-25W 141.52 FT S89-50-05W 67.36 FT TO W BNDRY N03-34-00E 141.70 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-27-36-015500-008071
    • Views: 304
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6286 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $335,000.00 ($119.01 / sqft )

    6286 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms,, 3.4 baths and a 2 car garage. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood near schools and shopping. Conveniently located less than one hour from Downt

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481554
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 Elsinore Way, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $340,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

    5660 Elsinore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Resort Style living in the highly desirable Villages at Bridgewater community! This stunning two story offers a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. The main level off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142925
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Santos Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6431 Como Place, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $347,500.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

    6431 Como Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate and fully upgraded, this move in ready corner lot home in Bridgewater offers a level of finish and detail that immediately stands outqualities not often seen in this price range. The home s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493218
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Ruben Galindo Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2414 Caspian Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $305,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

    2414 Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Is there a 3 bedroom single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 with a water view? Welcome to 2414 Caspian Drive, a 3 bed single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 located in The Villages at Br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404034
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Josue Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6298 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $344,900.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

    6298 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price alert!!! Motivated seller due to relocation. Welcome to this convenient and spacious home, updated and maintained as your dream house. This is the more sqft property for this price in the sought

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452716
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Miranda Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap