Active
    Property Photos
    8051 Neige Point
    1. Image 1 For 8051 Neige Point
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $884,900

    Address: 8051 Neige Point, Crystal River, FL 34428

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning home offering quiet country living while being close to town! 8051 North Neige Point, is a stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with an abundance of features and amenities to offer. This beautiful property boasts 2,963 sq feet of living space, as well as an expansive 5 acre lot. You'll notice the tastefulness of this property as soon as you enter down the 15,000 Sq Ft paver driveway. The interior of the home features granite countertops, split floor plan, custom blinds, wood and porcelain flooring. Outside, you will find an inground pool with travertine stone deck with a waterfall feature that will calm even the longest of days! Off the pool deck you can enjoy your custom propane fire pit within the screen enclosure. The property also includes a detached 30x40 garage with an RV lean to for added storage or recreational space. This incredible property is the perfect retreat for anyone looking to enjoy the peace and serenity of nature while still being close to all the amenities of city living. With its close proximity to schools, shopping centers, and parks, this home offers something for everyone. Just minutes from several state parks, hiking / biking trails, rivers, lakes, fresh water springs and the Gulf of Mexico. Enjoy world class fishing, boating, swimming, diving, paddleboarding, kayaking, scalloping AND swim with our world famous manatees! Quiet, small town living, while only being a 1 hour drive to Tampa and 1.5 hour drive to Orlando!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 825490 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8051 Neige Point
    • Viewed: 511
    • Price: $884,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 4267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
    • Days On Market: 1031
    • Acreage: 5.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RainGutters, BrickDriveway
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wire, YardFenced
    • Flooring: EngineeredHardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2963.00
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Garages, Sheds, Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Acreage, Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 9.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Private, RvAccessParking, Carport, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, Pool, ScreenEnclosure, Waterfall
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: SomePropaneAppliances, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Refrigerator, RangeHood, WaterHeater
    • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: NEIGE FARMS UNREC SUBD LOT 12: S1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 SEC 22-17-17 SUBJ TO A RD EASE ACROSS W 25 FT THEREOF ART OF AGREE IN OR BK 1479 PG 2281 & OR BK 1614 PG 374 OR BK 2478 PG 314
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 12
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3109388
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Detached, Ranch, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 511
    • Zoning Code: AGRM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1800 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $888,888.00 ($207.30 / sqft )

    1800 20th Avenue More Like This

    Bring all offers and lets make a deal and get you into your dream home on the water so you can enjoy living in paradise everyday !!! Welcome to your Crystal River dream home! This beautifully renova

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848543
    2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $999,999.00 ($196.31 / sqft )

    1740 20th Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in beautiful Crystal River, Florida. This custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom stilt home is perfectly situated on a deep water canal with no bridges to navigate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 843382
    2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Suwannee Point, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $895,000.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

    3625 Suwannee Point More Like This

    Experience Gulf Coast lifestyle in this elevated custom waterfront home offering deep water, direct Gulf accessperfect for boating enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854272
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6873 Rich Street, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $889,000.00 ($117.78 / sqft )

    6873 Rich Street More Like This

    Unique Mixed Use Investment Opportunity on Over 2 Acres Zoned GNC Welcome to a rare and versatile property in the heart of Crystal River offering exceptional potential for investors, entrepreneurs

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7548 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.42 acres
    1. MLSID: 854404
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1801 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $975,000.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

    1801 20th Avenue More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! This beautiful and elegant 2008 elevated waterfront home in Crystal River is located in the desirable Woodland Estates community and situated on a deep water canal. The spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6306 sqft
    1. MLSID: 847682
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap