Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Okeechobee
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Listing Details for 1702 Parrott Avenue, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
    Commercial
    1. Price: $999,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $23.05 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $699,900
    4. Last Price Change: 10/30/25
    5. Days On Market: 746
    6. Bldg sqft: 43372
    7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1955
    MLS#: L4944263
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34974
    4. Subdivision: South Okeechobee Add 01
    5. Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Prime Retail 1+ Acre Commercial Site north Walmart Traffic Light 28,000 DOT Traffic Count! Ideal site size & location for franchise: restaurants, C Stores, Medical, Retail, etc.
    Details for 104 6th Avenue, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
    Commercial
    1. Price: $699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.85 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $749,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 986
    6. Bldg sqft: 4514
    7. Acreage: 0.98 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: OK223138
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34972
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee
    5. Provided by: TWO TEN REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    The property is located 150ft off of Highway 70. There are three structures on the west 1/2 of the property. Two of the structures are being used as a Hotel/ motel. The 3rd one is for storage. The eas
    Details for 20914 280th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
    Land
    1. Price: $499,900.00
    2. Previous Price: $559,999
    3. Last Price Change: 01/22/26
    4. Days On Market: 249
    5. Acreage: 10.00 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: OK225543
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34972
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee County
    5. Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Fully operational 10 acre agricultural property in Okeechobee, Florida. This property is set up as an active agricultural operation and includes full perimeter fencing and an underground irrigation sy
    Details for 2432 5th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
    Single Family
    1. Price: $295,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $210.71 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $305,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
    5. Days On Market: 95
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1400
    9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: OK225808
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34972
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
    5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Brand new construction offering a functional open concept layout with durable Florida construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split floor plan, spacious living area, and well designed kit
    Listing Details for 1662 7th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
    Single Family
    1. Price: $295,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $164.62 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 54
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1792
    7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: TB8487800
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34972
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Park
    5. Elementary School: North Elemenatry
    6. Middle School: Osceola Middle
    7. High School: Okeechobee High School
    8. Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Come check out this 2024 built home at 1662 NW 7th St. This home offers modern construction with the peace of mind of like new condition. Well maintained and move in ready, this property is perfect f
    Listing Details for 711 4th Avenue, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34972
    Land
    1. Price: $180,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 162
    3. Acreage: 0.48 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: OK225756
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34972
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee
    5. Provided by: TWO TEN REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY, 3 city lots combined to make .48 acres. 150ft frontage, and 142.5 depth. The property has 3 shiping containers on it. The containefrs can stay with the property, or be removed if
    Details for 6014 86th Boulevard 1, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
    Condominium
    1. Price: $180,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $130.44 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 194
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1380
    7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: O6355644
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34974
    4. Subdivision: Okeechobee Hammock Sec 3
    5. Building: Okeechobee Hammock Sec 3
    6. Provided by: KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    6014 SE 86th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974 a spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile/manufactured home offering 2,292 sq ft of comfortable living space. "Zoning: RES" this well kept home combi
    Details for 15460 Conners Highway, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
    Land
    1. Price: $165,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 78
    3. Acreage: 2.00 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: Yes
    6. Wateraccess: Yes
    7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6384492
    1. County: OKEECHOBEE
    2. City: OKEECHOBEE
    3. Zipcode: 34974
    4. Subdivision: Waterwaylk Okeechobee
    5. Provided by: SEALINE REALTY INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover your dream property with this spacious 2 acre vacant residential lot, perfectly positioned to provide tranquility and adventure! Access to the stunning Rim Canal and Lake Okeechobee, this pro
    Details for 6265 30th Pkwy, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
    Land
    1. Price: $90,000.00
    2. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    3. Pool: No
    4. Waterfront: Yes
    5. Wateraccess: Yes
    6. Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water
    7. Year Built: Not Available