Active
    Property Photos
    202 Crescent Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 202 Crescent Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 202 Crescent Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805

    Description

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2023 in North Lakeland! This newer construction home features a bright open concept floor plan with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and comfortable dining spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern cabinetry, plenty of counter space, and a functional layout that overlooks the main living area. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy the large backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, gardening, or future upgrades like a patio or pool. With its newer build, energy efficient features, and low maintenance, this home offers peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, with easy access to the Lakeland area and nearby cities. A great opportunity to own a modern home in a fast growing North Lakeland community. Investor special! Home can be sold at a discounted price if purchased in conjunction with neighboring property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960008 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 202 Crescent Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1705
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1363.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: GLENWOOD PARK PB 9 PG 25 BLK H LOT 7 THAT PT DESC AS: COMM NW COR OF SAID LOT 7 RUN E ALONG N BNDRY 67.65 FT TO POB CONT E 67.65 FT TO NE COR OF LOT 7 S03-48-50W 141.35 FT S89-50-05W 67.36 FT N03-41- 25E 141.52 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33805 - Lakeland / Gibsonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-27-36-015500-008072
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6286 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $335,000.00 ($119.01 / sqft )

    6286 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home features 5 bedrooms,, 3.4 baths and a 2 car garage. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood near schools and shopping. Conveniently located less than one hour from Downt

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481554
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 Elsinore Way, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $340,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

    5660 Elsinore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Resort Style living in the highly desirable Villages at Bridgewater community! This stunning two story offers a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. The main level off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142925
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Santos Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6431 Como Place, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $347,500.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

    6431 Como Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate and fully upgraded, this move in ready corner lot home in Bridgewater offers a level of finish and detail that immediately stands outqualities not often seen in this price range. The home s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493218
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Ruben Galindo Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2414 Caspian Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $305,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

    2414 Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Is there a 3 bedroom single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 with a water view? Welcome to 2414 Caspian Drive, a 3 bed single family home in Lakeland under $305,000 located in The Villages at Br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404034
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Josue Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6298 Manitoba Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33805
    $344,900.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

    6298 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price alert!!! Motivated seller due to relocation. Welcome to this convenient and spacious home, updated and maintained as your dream house. This is the more sqft property for this price in the sought

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452716
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Miranda Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap