Active
    Property Photos
    191 Dartmouth Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 191 Dartmouth Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from house. These 2 beds 2 bath home has a 2023 A/C unit and roof. Double pane windows and all finished walls. PVC plumbing. Lanai is a finished room that faces the golf course. Kitchen has wooden cabinets. Upright freezer in the garage. Stove & Refrigerator are both in very good condition. The house will be mostly furnished. This property is a must see. Enjoy the clubhouse full of activities and including an ole Fashion Pub, Ballroom, and Library. The pool is heated & chilled for your enjoyment. The 18 hole executive golf course is small but challenging. This community is located on 900 acre Lake Henry which has some good fishing and boating.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4959392 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 191 Dartmouth Drive
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $93
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1404
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 85
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1404.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK H LOT 191
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-081910
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

    6 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961517
    2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($11.18 / sqft )

    2944 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living, major upgrades, and investment potential come together in this beautifully refreshed canal front property with direct access to the 2,000 acre private Lake Lowery. Whether you are l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 11626 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148167
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Renee Lorde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap