Active
    Property Photos
    348 Robin Road
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 348 Robin Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 348 Robin Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Buyers financing fell through. Dont miss the opportunity to snag this beautiful home. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in a desirable Davenport community. This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly to the screened in pool and patio, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings, weekend barbecues, or simply enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. The private pool area provides a relaxing retreat and a great space for making lasting memories. Inside, youll find four nicely sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with a split plan offering flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The garage includes a convenient laundry area, maximizing space and functionality. Additional highlights include a paver driveway, attractive exterior features, and a location within a pleasant community close to shopping, dining, and ALL theme parks and major roadways. This Davenport pool home offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle so many buyers are searching for at an amazing priceschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4958683 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 348 Robin Road
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2023
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 111
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1477.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Davenport High School
    • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.40
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: No Contact Name
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON PRESERVE PB 125 PGS 37-39 LOT 73
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701010-000730
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

    101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149077
    2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
    3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146920
    2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
    3. Contact Ken Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

    151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386731
    2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Armando Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

    1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400432
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $355,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

    108 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with dual primary suites (upstairs & downstairs) and a versatile layout perfect for families or guests. The open concept main floor features a seamless kitchen, dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399718
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Laura Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

    513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

    Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149030
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

    540 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained property spacious 4 bed 3/2 bathroom including 2 master bedroom with on suite bathroom. laminate flooring throughout the house, spacious living and formal area, wake up a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394005
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

    1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139150
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Derek Donnelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap